Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Westview Press, Boulder, CO, 1999
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. s3e 7"x10"; 117 pages; The official Journal of the Society for Political Methodology, and the Political Methodology Section of the American Political Science Association This is the first volume of the quarterly journal of "Political Analysis" replacing the annual journal "Political Methodology". The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. It is a used copy with normal reading wear. If you order more than one book, I will combine the books in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. This issue contains the following articles: "Editor's Foreword" by Nathaniel Beck; "Panel Effects in the American National Election Studies" by Larry Bartels; "No Evidence on Directional vs. Proximity Voting" by Jeffrey Lewis & Gary King; "Estimating Legislator's Preferred Points" by John Londregan; "Reconsidering the Measurement of Political Knowledge" by Jeffrey Mondak; "Post-Estimation Uncertainty in Limited Dependent Variable Models" by Michael Herron; "Testing for Cointegrating Relationships with Near-Integrated Data" by Suzanna De Boef & Jim Granato.
Editore: Union Seminary Quarterly Review, 1981
Da: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Good condition. Some edge and corner wear. Light soiling to outside page edge. All intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1725514702 ISBN 13: 9781725514706
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1725514702 ISBN 13: 9781725514706
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Playbill, Inc., 1967
Da: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
paperback. Condizione: Good. Playbill, Inc., 1967. Paper covers, 48 pp. Good/ NO dust jacket. Pictorial paper covers have light bumping and creasing to edges and and light overall age spotting and soiling. Staple bound with a few of the interior pages having separated from the staples and are now laid in. Pages lightly aged but otherwise clean and unmarked. NOT Ex-Library. Special program for the Inaugural Season published in commemoration of The Music Center's completion. For the Ahmanson Theatre's opening night, the Los Angeles Civic Light Opera Association presented "Man of La Mancha," starring Richard Kiley as Don Quixote and Joan Diener as Aldonza. This choice underscored the theatre's commitment to bringing esteemed Broadway productions to the West Coast. Contents include: the end of the beginning by Mrs. Norman Chandler; more than windmills by George Figaro; the music center: an effect as well as a cause by Cecil Smith; a message to subscribers by William T. Sesnon, Jr; a unique experience in musical theatre by Edwin Lester; program for man of la mancha; speaking for lacloa by Franklin Lacey; the modern maitre by Lois Dwan. Great 1960's photos and ads throughout, including an ad for "Park LaBrea towers" with some color photos. A nice snapshot of LA in the 1960's.
Editore: Seattle University School of Law, Seattle WA, 2002
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. First Thus. 12 articles. In wraps, 8vo, 251 pages. Covers worn, corners lightly bumped. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stampington & Company, Laguna Hills, CA, 2002
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Color & b&w (illustratore). 1st. 112 clean, unmarked pages; includes: craft/art Magazines; Featured Artist: Gail Chase; Beginning Basics (stamping, Papermaking, Genealogy, Compujter Talk, Scrapbooking); Linda Blinn (Journaling For Posterity); Cutting-0edge Collages; Diana Twedt (Grandma Minnie) Etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Matraville NSW: The Aboriginal Health Worker, 1980
Da: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Paperback. Text is unmarked. Binding strong. Light soiling to covers. Moderate wear.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Latin American Art Magazine, 1989
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Many Mountains Moving, Boulder, CO, 1994
Da: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. First North American Serial Rights. "Previously unpublished poetry, fiction, essays, and black-and-white art from both established and emerging writers and artists."--pg.3.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yale University, New Haven, 1996
Da: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First and Original Edition. Black Cloth Spine, Color pictorial white printed covers. 105 pp. B & W illustrations. Slight soiling on back cover, but overall very nice condition. Personal inscription on front cover.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,30
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Duke University Press UNC Center for the Study of the American South, North Carolina, 1993
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Inaugural Issue,1993. Bishir, "Landmarks of Power: Building a Southern Past 1855-1915", Montgomery "Southern Accent", Fox-Fenovese, Anxiety of History the Southern Confronttion with Modernity", James "Narrative of John Henry Martin" 141 pages ; 7 x 10 ".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MD - Duke University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1478029943 ISBN 13: 9781478029946
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 15,29
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Topics covered include queer worldmaking among Orthodox Jewish gays and lesbians in Israel; the religious lives of Latina and Black trans activists Sylvia Rivera and Marsha P. Johnson; the importance of engaging trans and queer studies in religion during a time of antitrans and antiqueer legislation; nonsecular transfeminism in Turkey; and the role of Jewishness in John Boswell's historiography. Contributors: Sahin AÇikgÖz, Orit Avishai, Beshouy Botros, Ahmad Greene-Hayes, Janet R. Jakobsen, Joy Ladin, Joseph A. Marchal, Isaiah Frost Rivera, SA Smythe, Max Strassfeld, Melissa M. Wilcox.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Seattle Mariners Baseball Club, Seattle, 1999
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Color & b/w Illustration (illustratore). First Edition. Scarce Seattle Mariner's magazine from the July 15th inaugural game in Safeco Field. In pictorial wraps, 4to, 104pp. Illustrated. (light shelfwear). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Latin American Art Magazine, 1989
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Color and b/w Illustrations and Fold Out Maps (illustratore). First Edition. Includes Interview with Fernando Botero; plus features by or about Antonio Henrique Amaral, Maris Izquierdo, Mannerist art in Colonial Mexico, etc. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Conjunctions, 1981
Da: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Wraps. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 2 small tears to wraps and wraps slightly darkened.
Editore: Pennsylvania Historical Association, University Park, 1997
Da: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Just a hint of rubbing, slightly opened, no creases. ; Volume 64 No 1; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 159 pages.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 7,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 1/1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780954425715.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. minor shelf wear to cover Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 24,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Free Daist, the Dawn Horse Press, California, 1989
Da: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. volume 1/ number 1 july/august 1989; contents: the free daist, owl sandwiches, indefinable, the empowerment of sri da paduka-deva mandir, "turn all things into radical relationship and enjoyment", the vision of mulund, "the devotee does nothing but surrender", surrender through obedience, the "shroud of turin": popular belief versus true religion, an essay on "shroud of turin", glossary, regional centers and public events of the free daist communion, "live with me".
EUR 13,73
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 153 pages. 7.05x0.25x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Editore: National Lampoon Magazine, 1977
Da: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine. Book.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,16
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Data di pubblicazione: 1997
Da: Michael Knight, Bookseller, Forest Grove, OR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Inaugural issue. Paperback. Clean and solid. Ships from a smoke-free home. 208 pages.
Editore: E. Angus Powell Endowment, 1972
Da: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ***VERY GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** Light edge wear to cover. Previous owner name marked out on address slip. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.