Incomparable bonanzas (22 risultati)

Titolo

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (22)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McCormick-Armstong Co, Wichita, KS 1975

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 26,35

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 220 pp., Color, BW Photos, Yellow Hardback, Fine in DJ with repaired edgetears, 1st ed, 3rd prntng (Signed by Author). Signed by Author(s).

  • Editore: McCormick-Armstrong Co.

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,04

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Signed Copy . Acceptable dust jacket. Signed by author on front endpage. Slightly dampstained. Writing inside. Owner's name on front endpage.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McCORMICK-ARMSTRONG CO., INCORPORATED, USA 1971

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Unique Art & Books, Mesa, AZ, U.S.A.Unique Art & Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 35,72

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Some Wear to the Jacket. This is a used but Near Fine copy of Those Incomparable Bonanzas. " this is the complete book about the airplane that became the standard of the industry, the Beechcraft Bonanza! How it all started in 1944.the original design team and their earl

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ball Pubns 1996

    0964151413 / 9780964151413

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 44,18

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ball Pubns 1996

    0964151413 / 9780964151413

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 44,18

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McCormick-Armstrong Co., Wichita, KS 1975

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 35,72

    EUR 8,67 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. 1st Edition. Author signed on the first free end paper. Gilt lettering on tan covers in a pictorial dust jacket. 8vo,219pp. 3rd. printing. The dust jacket tattered & torn. Address label on the first free end paper. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editore: McCormick-Armstrong, Wichita KS 1992

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Signed. A Very Good copy (gift inscription) in tan cloth lettered in gold of the 1992 eighth printing, in a Very Good dust jacket showing tanning/foxing to the white spine panel and rear panel. Sound binding, clean/unmarked within, with little

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McCormick-Armstrong Co 1971

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Doc O'Connor, Ft. Wright, KY, U.S.A.Doc O'Connor

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 53,53

    EUR 5,63 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hardback. 8vo. 1971. Fine in Good+ dust jacket. SIGNED by author on front free endpaper. 3 small chips and tears to top edge of dust jacket. Minor scuffing to dust jacket. No names or marks. No statement of printing, assume First Edition. Signed by Author(s).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McCormick-Armstrong Co., Wichita, KS 1971

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Tulsa Books, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.Tulsa Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 58,04

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First printing, near fine in a very good dust jacket. The page edges and endpapers are just slightly soiled. The jacket is a little rubbed at edges, and has a couple of short, closed tears. The rear panel is a little soiled. The story of the Be

  • Editore: McCormick-Armstrong Co. 1971

    • Rilegato

    Da: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Adkins Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 40,18

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard cover. Reprint. Very good in very good dust jack.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: McCormick-Armstrong Co.

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 43,75

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. The book is signed by Author. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Seventh Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: McCormick-Armstrong Co.

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 43,75

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dust jacket has minor scuffing and edgewear along with foxing. Interior boards have notable staining with front board having previous owners stamping. Binding is tight. End papers along with some interior pages have minor staining along with highlighting from previous

  • Editore: McCormick-Armstrong Co. 1971

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 44,65

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Author signed, Binding tight and square, Pages are clean and unmarked. Signed By Author.

  • Editore: McCormick-Armstrong

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 38,36

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. SIGNED! Wichita, KS: McCormick-Armstrong, 1973. Sm 4to. xviii,291pp. Illus. Signed by author on front free endpage. Book Good. No dust jacket. Spine slightly slanted. Owner's name on f.f.e. (Beech Aircraft Corporation, Beechcraft Bonanza, private planes) Inquire if you need further information.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: McCormick-Armstrong, Wichita, Kansas 1983

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, AustraliaA Small Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 53,08

    EUR 26,01 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Reprint. Signed by author. D/J: Chipping top edge, front cover. Very small tear bottom l/h side front cover. Book: slight lean. B&W and colour photographs. 220 pp. 23 x 16 cm. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editore: McCormick-Armstrong Co., Wichita. 1971

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.BookMine

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 49,11

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Gilt decorated hard cover. First edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Signed by the author. Scarce, esp. in this condition. Fine copy. 218 pps.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ball Pubns 1996

    0964151413 / 9780964151413

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.Sunny Day Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 133,05

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Signed by author. A very nice copy. Text in mint/unmarked condition. DJ has minor shelf rubbings. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available. Signed by Author.

  • Editore: McCormick Armstrong 1975

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, CanadaJohn Hopkinson - Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 58,04

    EUR 24,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. private library liquidation as new SIGNED COPY mylar Bonanza facts Elwood McCary andS-35 Bonanza supplement all signed by Elwood. Signed by Author(s).

  • Editore: McCormick-Armstrong

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.2nd Act Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 55,36

    EUR 3,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used - good. First Edition. Signed By Author.

  • Editore: McCormick-armstrong 1992

    • Rilegato

    Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 89,29

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Signed by author, mint condition.

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, AB, CanadaWagon Tongue Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 43,50

    EUR 26,87 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good ++. Later Printing. 221 pages mostly b/w illustrations. Read more about : Delco Remy starter, refueling, Chemung County Airport, Hoskins strobe light, and rear cabin exhaust scoop. Cond : Brown boards with gilt lettering. Marbled end-papers. No names nor mar

  • Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 43,43

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship