Infinity link (85 risultati)

Titolo

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (85)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tom Doherty Associates, Inc., New York 1985

    0812533003 / 9780812533002

    • Brossura

    Da: Faith In Print, cumming, GA, U.S.A.Faith In Print

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,63

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. good clean copy. clean flat covers with some very light edge rubbing. pages clean and unmarked. 540 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom 1985

    0812533003 / 9780812533002

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,13

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1985 1985

    0812533003 / 9780812533002

    • Brossura

    Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,18

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Dohert 1985

    0812533003 / 9780812533002

    • Brossura

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,38

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tor Books 1989

    0812533003 / 9780812533002

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,38

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Dohert 1985

    0812533003 / 9780812533002

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,38

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Dohert 1985

    0812533003 / 9780812533002

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,40

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Dohert 1985

    0812533003 / 9780812533002

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,40

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St Martins Pr 1984

    0312942338 / 9780312942335

    • Rilegato

    Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,01

    EUR 3,41 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tor Books 1989

    0812533003 / 9780812533002

    • Brossura

    Da: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 4,86 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. COVER HAS CREASING WITH EDGE, CORNER AND SHELF WEAR. PAGES HAVE READING WEAR AND LIGHT AGING. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: TOR 1985

    0812533003 / 9780812533002

    • Brossura

    Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,12

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Reading creases on spine. 1st Printing.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bluejay Books 1984

    • Rilegato

    Da: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, U.S.A.CKBooks

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,63

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. foxing to page edges, endpapers, and top of dj, light shelfwear around extreme edges of dj.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tom Doherty Assoc Llc 1996

    0812533275 / 9780812533279

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,35

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom 1989

    0812533275 / 9780812533279

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,38

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St Martins Pr 1984

    0312942338 / 9780312942335

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,47

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St Martins Pr November 1984 1984

    0312942338 / 9780312942335

    • Rilegato

    Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: USED Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: TOR 1984

    0812533003 / 9780812533002

    • Brossura

    Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paper Back. Condizione: Good. Good mass market paperback, slight wear.

  • Editore: Bluejay Books

    • Rilegato

    Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 1,78

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Very light wear. Book looks unread.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tom Doherty Associates : TOR, New York 1995

    0812533275 / 9780812533279

    • Brossura

    Da: JB Books, Garrison, ND, U.S.A.JB Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 7,78 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good-. Second Printing. Sci-fi novel of humans of a secret government project racing to contact mysterious beings from the far reaches of space - their effort despoiled by political intrigue and infighting on earth. Softcover, 540pp., book shows moderate general wear. A good reading copy. Size: 12mo - ove

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, Gordonsville, VA, U.S.A. 1985

    0812533003 / 9780812533002

    • Brossura

    Da: Brickyard Books, Falmouth, ME, U.S.A.Brickyard Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 9,75

    EUR 4,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: As New. Unmarked and unread (new!) first Tor printing(10/85) with cover art by David Mattingly. Tanning to insides of covers and pages. Faint hinge crease on back (!?) cover.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tor Books 1985

    0812533003 / 9780812533002

    • Brossura

    Da: F&SF Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.F&SF Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: As New. The Infinity Link by Jeffrey A Carver, Tor 53300, 1985, first printing. Cover art by David Mattingly. Bright, square and tight; like new. David Mattingly (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: St Martins Pr 1984

    0312942338 / 9780312942335

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bumped at head of spine. Jacket lightly rubbed with minor edgewear.

  • Editore: bluejay books 1984

    • Rilegato

    Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. hardcover. fine in a fine price clipped dust jacket bookclub.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Blue Jay Books 1984

    0312942338 / 9780312942335

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. book club ed. very good condition; NOVI000223.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Doubleday & Company, New York

    • Rilegato

    Da: SF & F Books, Chester, VA, U.S.A.SF & F Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 12,02

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Book Club Edition. Lot of 2 book club editions by Jeffrey A. Carver Star Rigger's Way in yellow paper boards, spine titled in black, cover by Gary Viskupic. BCE with gutter code I32 on page 213 and jacket code 3463. Nelson Doubleday, NY; 1978, 214 pps. A Fine copy, wit

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: A Bluejay Books Inc., New York 1984

    • Rilegato

    Da: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, U.S.A.HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 3,96

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    A Hardbound Book. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine in Mylar Cover. Book Club Edition. Slight shelf/edge wear. Spot on front of page block.

  • Editore: bluejay books 1984

    • Rilegato

    Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. hardcover. fine in a fine dust jacket bookclub.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Bluejay Books 1984

    • Rilegato

    Da: Code X Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Code X Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 17,80

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Book Club Edition. Astronomers have been receiving faster-than-light tachyon transmissions from the stars. Unlike previous signals from space, these emissions can only be caused by mechanical means. The lives of Earth's billions will be irrevocably changed by the

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Tor 1985

    0812533003 / 9780812533002

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Regno UnitoFantastic Literature Limited

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 11,87

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. very good paperback, some spine crease, Daid Mattingly cover 1st printing. In 2034, a young woman named Mozelle Moi learns that her work as a test subject in a top-secret tachyon transmission project will soon be terminated.

  • Editore: Bluejay Books Inc. 1984

    • Rilegato

    Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,67

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Book Club Edition. (w/dj)A clean tightly bound hardcover copy. Unmarked, gently read, showing gentle head and foot wear to the spine and edges of the dust jacket and lightly bumped corners. A really nice copy overall.