Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 052129052X ISBN 13: 9780521290524
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 048628462X ISBN 13: 9780486284620
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 052129052X ISBN 13: 9780521290524
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 052129052X ISBN 13: 9780521290524
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 052129052X ISBN 13: 9780521290524
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 052129052X ISBN 13: 9780521290524
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Introduction to Logic: and to the Methodology of Deductive Sciences. Book.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 14,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martino Fine Books 12/11/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1614275408 ISBN 13: 9781614275404
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Introduction to Logic and to the Methodology of Deductive Sciences. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 052129052X ISBN 13: 9780521290524
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. NOT ex-library. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Editore: Macmillan and Co.
Da: JP Books, Bradford, VT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. A Papermac book (#137); corner crease to slightly curled front cover; corners bumped; pages tightly sewn and unmarked.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 7,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 180 pages, a very good hardback in a good dust-jacket (slightly soiled and with minor repairs) [0333341805].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan, London, 1967
Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Light shelf wear at board edges, age-tooning and mild foxing at text block edges. DJ in mylar cover; clipped with rubbing overall, taped tears at spine ends and corners.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 052129052X ISBN 13: 9780521290524
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.