Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 10,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 100 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.23 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 10,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 109 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Editore: University Books, 1965
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Did Jesus Write This Book? Potter, Charles Francis. University Books, 1965. 159p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket bumped/scuffed/chipped/shelfwear, boards clean/square, binding tight, text clean--10.00.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 12,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 12,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 12,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 12,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 12,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 11,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 12,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 112 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.26 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 12,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 112 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.26 inches. In Stock.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 14,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. First Edition. Text is clean. Cover shows light shelfwear. Dust jacket shows some edgewear, chipping at head of spine. DJ price clipped. NAP. ; 159 pages.
Editore: University Books, 1965
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN . Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Good condition dustjacket with a strip of wide tape on top and bottom of reverse side running length of dustjacket, causing discolorotion to front and back covers, minor tears, rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No Signature.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 14,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 14,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 51 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.12 inches. In Stock.
Condizione: Very Good. University Books New York 1965 8vo. 159 pages. black cloth boards. text block crisp. small chip to top edge of dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Books, New Hyde Park NY, 1965
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Very Good. Larger book, fine black cloth, very bright gilt title on front, very bright on spine, red inside covers and adjacent end papers, address label at top inside front cover, 159 heavy lightly browned pages plus catalog. DJ front and spine dark yellow with black line design, illustration of white hand and red cloak sleeze on front, related titles on back. DJ has tiny near-chip at top front tip, very small v-chip at top back edge next to spine with light crease nearby, very tiny tear with tiny creases at bottom front tip, light wear to spine bottom edge, light wear to spine bottom edge, white back slightly browned, microtear at top back edge near and at tip, very tiny tear and microtears at bottom back edge, tiny tear at bottom back tip. Near Very Good DJ/Very Fine book.
Editore: Fawcett Publications, 1967
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Fawcett Publications, 1967. 12mo. Paperback. Code of T1047 on cover and spine. Book is very good with a price inscribed on the first page. Covers have some light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Data di pubblicazione: 1965
Da: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. "One of the Pseudepigrapha, the Book of the Secrets of Enoch. May very well be someof Jesus' own writings." 6"x9.5". 159 PP Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Condizione: Good. Grade 2 out 5 points. This is a used book. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Religion, Christian, Book of Enoch, Criticism, Interpretation) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: New Hyde Park, NY : University Books, 1965., 1965
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 159 pp. ; black cloth with gold lettering, in colorful dustjacket ; name on ep ; dustjacket has nicks and tears ; Contents : Haunted by an idea -- Scriptures not in the Bible -- Some striking parallels -- But I say unto you -- From the highest heaven -- Multiplied beautitudes and woes -- Ethics of Enoch and Jesus -- The virgin birth and Melchizedek -- The two Enochs, Jesus and Qumran -- Teachers of Righteousness -- How long, O Lord, how long? -- Learned and lay probings -- Towards a new life of Christ -- The wrath to come? ; VG/VG. Book.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 14,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 15,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1727892941 ISBN 13: 9781727892949
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 7,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 110 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.28 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1717386342 ISBN 13: 9781717386342
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germania
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 110 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.