Editore: Amsterdam, 1984. 320 pp., 1984
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 7,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover boek, in zeer goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Editore: Meppel, ca. 1985. 117 pp., 1985
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback, vierkant formaat. Paar lichte gebruikssporen maar in (zeer) goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Editore: Meppel, ca. 1980. 176 pp., 1980
Da: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 9,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback, vierkant formaat. Paar lichte gebruikssporen maar in (zeer) goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Editore: Zetcentrale Meppel, Meppel, Netherlands, 1986
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
stiff paper wrappers. Type Specimens (illustratore). 4to. stiff paper wrappers. xi+(i) pages. Text in Dutch. Ehrhardt type face originally developed at the Ehrhardt foundry in Leipzig in the early 18th century. Modern usage began with Monotype, 1938 (Jaspert, Berry and Johnson 79). Explanation of technical offerings. Letter of introduction laid in. Wrappers lightly soiled.
Editore: 16mo, [16]pp., insert, Clipeus Pers, Leiden, 1987., 1987
Da: Collinge & Clark, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Printed on pale blue wove paper and sewn into grey printed card covers, cut flush. A fine copy. Specimens of Bembo, Imprint, Centur, Lutetia, Greek and music types, with Garamond loosely inserted.
Editore: Faber & Co., Bussum z.j.
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. Enkele letters uitgeknipt/weggeknipt; kaft beschadigd.
Editore: Amsterdam : Graficus-Mortel z.j.
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good.
Editore: Amsterdam : Graficus-Mortel z.j.
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Bovenrand gerafeld.
Editore: Wageningen : Drukkerij Veenman, 1987
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2 uniforme paperbacks, voorbeelden, 231+984 pagina's, 4to.; Naamstempeltje op voorplat beide delen.
Editore: Den Haagf, Drukkerij Trio, n.d.
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrochure, folio 8 pp., 3 ills. inleiding op de beroemde letterproef van Bodoni (18e eeuw) bestaande uit twee delen met 373 letterypen (waarvan 34 Griekse en 48 oosterse); VG condition.
Lingua: Olandese
Data di pubblicazione: 2003
Da: Verzamelaars kabinet, Alkmaar, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Een prachtig uitgevoerde letterproef van Johan Enschede voor de onvervalst 3 eeeuwen drukkerij.
Editore: Square 8vo, 20 pages, 17cm, Klaas Schenk & Zonen, Koog aan de Zaan, (c.1950), 1950
Da: Collinge & Clark, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stapled into green card covers, titled in black, decorated in yellow. Two specimens scored through -presumably due to unavailability. A very good copy. Mostly taken up with various weights of Tempo, but also Studio, Karnak, Memphis, Sirene.
Lingua: Olandese
Data di pubblicazione: 1987
Da: Verzamelaars kabinet, Alkmaar, Paesi Bassi
EUR 12,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. Uitgegeven in zomer 1987 met d ehand gezet en genummerde oplage van 75 stuks .
Editore: Zwolle : Koninklijke Drukkerij en Uitgeverij van De Erven J.J. Tijl N.V., 1956
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Paperback, voorbeelden, 8vo.; Naamstempeltje op titelpagina.
Editore: Zaltbommel; z.j. (ca. 1987, 1987
Da: Antiquariaat De Boekenbeurs, Middelburg, Paesi Bassi
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello); van de Garde; in kunstleder gestoken ringband uitgave; ca. 12x16 cm.; losbladig in ringband; deels gedrukt op transparant-kleurige velletjes met daarop de verschillende lettervoorbeelden; ongepagineerd.
Editore: Amsterdam, v/h H Weeber zonder jaar
Da: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1e dr. - Spiraalband.
Editore: 's-Gravenhage, Eigen beheer
Da: Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2002, paperback, 32 pp., oplage 250 exemplaren, uitstekend exemplaar.
Editore: 8vo, 24cm, 205p, A. Damman's Amsterdamsche Advertentiezetterij en Stereotypie-Inrichting N.V., 1960, 1960
Da: Collinge & Clark, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Ring-bound card covers in green and grey, titled in black (some wear to extremities). A very good copy Contains a very decent selection of types of all sorts.
Editore: Rotterdam : Drukkerij C. Chevalier z.j.
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 24,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Paperback met flappen, illustraties in kleur en z/w, ongepagineerd.
Editore: I.G.S. z.j.
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 24,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 533+367pp.
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1997, paperback, 32 pp., with invitation letter, in fine condition.
Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Eric Van Der Wal, (Bergen), 1980
Da: Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Sewn stiff brown wrappers, tall 12mo., (23) pages, illustrated with arrangements of letters in red, grey and brown. One of 45 numbered copies printed on Cream Laid Book paper. Entirely unopened. A fine copy in archival mylar. Scarce.
Editore: 8vo, 16 pages, 21cm, Amsterdamsche Stereotypie en Chemigrafische Kunstinrichtung Jos Neve, 1942., 1942
Da: Collinge & Clark, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Printed in black only. Stapled into orange paper covers, titled in green and black. A few mpage numbers neatly excised, some finger soiling. A very good copy. A nice little specimen book displaying: Nobel, Garamont, Egmont, Bodoni, Grotius, Mediaeval, Cheltenham, Atlas, Figaro, Luxe, Cooper, Arsis.
Editore: De Residentiebode [1950], Den Haag, 1950
Da: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Paesi Bassi
EUR 27,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover met kartonnen platten, in ringband. Letterproef, met voorbeelden van lettertypen (ideal news, bodoni, egmont, Holl. Mediaeval, atlas, antiek, etc, etc.) achterin een uitklapbare kaart met plakkaatletters [band roestvlekkig en met kleine gebruikssporen, binnenwerk goed met kleine gebruikssporen.].
Editore: Eric van der Wal, 1980
Da: Michael Pyron, Bookseller, ABAA, Conshohocken, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Original Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine binding. Small octavo. [24] pp. Limited edition, number 9 of 45 copies. As issued, sewn into printed wrappers; printed from wood block type in black, red, beige, and tan; textblock unopened. Light wear to the front wrapper and some sunning near the spine. A charming wood type specimen book of sorts. Colophon in Dutch.
Editore: Wormerveer : Drukkerij Meijer n.v. z.j.
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 28,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Original blind stamped and gilt lettered cloth.
Editore: De Boer en Vink Grafische Industrie, Zaandijk
Da: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLarge sq. 4to, portfolio with soft cover letterproef, 36 p. Design by Swip Stolk In fine condition. K13.
Editore: Letter & Lijn, Groningen, 1989
Da: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Paesi Bassi
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLetterproef met postscript-fonts. Paperback. 95 p. -(Lichte sporen van gebruik, opdracht in rode inkt op de titelpagina, maar verder in goede conditie.).
Editore: Nijmegen : nv Drukkerij G.J. Thieme, 1959
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 33,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Originele linnen band met goudopdruk, transparant stofomslag, leeslint, gedrukt in rood en zwart.; Scheurtje stofomslag geplakt (bovenzijde rug).
Editore: Dutch Type Library, Amsterdam, 1997
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
ring binder. Type Specimens (illustratore). 4to. ring binder. hundreds of pages split up into different sections. Contains hundreds of type specimens. A near fine copy. Text in Dutch.