Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Roberts, Gillian (illustratore). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic Book Services, 1973
Da: Once Read Books, Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: /Good-. GOOD/GOOD-. Green illustrated dust jacket, dust jacket in archival plastic protector. Approx. 9" x 7". Bumps/chips to edges an corners. Rub wear, dust markings and light scratches to covers. Inside flaps have corners cut. Two indentation creases to bottom left of back cover. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS.
Editore: SCHOLASTIC BOOK SERVICES, 1961
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Book has modest water damage, bumping, and light smudging to covers and spine, and light smuding to the pages. Otherwise, the book is in very good condition with strong spine and bright pages filled with charming illustrations. The dust jacket is price clipped to the front inner flap, has modest chipping to the upper left corner, old tape reside to the front cover, and modest water damage to covers and spine. Otherwise, the dust jacket is in good condition-- intact and now protected in archival cover.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.
Condizione: Fair. Grade 1 out 5 points. This book is VERY used with a little bit of life remaining. Book has HEAVY wear, creases and tears on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/crease on cover/spine, ex-library markings, minor water damage. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Sweet story and illustrations. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 32 pages.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Soft Cover - Good - Other than slight discoloration to bottom edge of some of the pages book is clean and tight - Illustrated.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: HARPER AND BROS, NY, 1961
Da: ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. KRAUS ROBERT (illustratore). FIRST. A VERY RARE TITLE THE BEAUTIFULLY ILLUSTRATED TALE OF THE SMALLEST RABBIT AND HOW HE GREW BOOK STATES 1961 ON COPYRIGHT PAGE NO OTHER PRINTINGS MENTIONED BOOK ALSO HAS 0361 ON FRONT DUST FLAP ORIGINAL PRICE OF 1.95 ON THE BRIGHT UNCLIPPED JACKET PRIVATELY OWNED SMALL PREVIOUS OWNERS SIGNATURE LIGHT SUNFADE TO SPINE ONE VERY SMALL CLOSED TEAR TO BACK OF JACKET BRIGHT PICTORIAL COVER.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. First Edition published by Harper & Brothers with correct $1.95 flap price ~ NOT the Harper & Row reprint. Pictorial boards. A Fine copy. Lightly worn jacket. Author illustrated.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.