Editore: Geological Society of America, New York, NY, 1953
Cloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 119 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. (1) Owner's name front paste down. (2) NOTE: EX-LIBRARY COPY. No library markings / stamps on page edges.
Editore: GSA Special Paper 33, 1941 (1953 reprint), 119 pp., 1953
Da: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER; ex-corporate library; minor shelfwear w/ lightly bumped corners; o/w in very good condition.
Editore: GSA Special Paper 33, 1941, 199 pp., 1941
Da: Eryops Books, Stephenville, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. ORIGINAL PUBLICATION; Softcovers; in very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Published by the Society, 1953
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 119 S. L03305 Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in good condition, some traces of use. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geological Society of America, New York, 1953
Da: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Germania
EUR 14,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello119 Seiten mit zahlreichen Tabellen, Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 360 Groß 8°, Original-Leinen, Bibliotheks-Exemplar mit leichten Rückständen vom Rückenschild, Stempel auf Vorsatz, Titel und innen, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baltimore, Waverly Press, 1941
Da: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, Germania
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, Leinen. Condizione: Gut. Reprint 1953. ca 119 Seiten Guter Zustand Q89 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1400.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York,, 1953
Da: Buch-Galerie Silvia Umla, DE, Germania
EUR 16,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°. Gepräg. OLn. 120 S. 7845 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 26,81
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 140. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1941 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 140.
Da: Antiquariat Bernard Richter, Baden-Baden, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(= Geological society of America. Special papers, 33). 119 pp. Printed wrappers. New York, 1953.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 58,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1941. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 136, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 136 136.