Painting decorating working methods text (36 risultati)
Painting and Decorating Working Methods: a Text Book for Apprentice, Journeyman, Housepainter, Decorator
Theo Audel Publishers / The International Association of Master House Painters and Decorators of the United States and Canada
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theo Audel Publishers / The International Association of Master House Painters and Decorators of the United States and Canada 1947
- Rilegato
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,60
EUR 5,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hard Cover - Good - No dust jacket if issued - Book shows wear to cover otherwise clean and tight - Illustrated - 294 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theo Audel publishers, New York, New York 1943
- Rilegato
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,19
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Very good/none, used, textured black colored cloth with gilt text to spine, 2nd edition, iii-xii, 294pp plus ads to rear. Interior clean, no marks except former owners name/place sticker glued to the front paste-down, binding tight, color sample page still bound in at fro…nt. Slightest of rubbing to exterior, corners square and not rubbed.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Painting And Decorating Working Methods: A Text Book For The Apprentice, Journeyman, House Painter, Decorator. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,41
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiEditore: Theo Audel Publishers, New York 1942
- Rilegato
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,64
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Second Edition. 294p plus ads in back. A hardcover book in near-fine condition with dustjacket. The book is almost like new, except for tanning on the endpapers. Text clean, binding ithgt, and cover virtually pristine. The plain brown dustwrapper has some light edge wear, and a windown has been…cut out of the spine to make the book's spine label visible. Vintage house-painting manual with plenty of black and white illustrations.
Altre immaginiEditore: Theo Audel, New York 1944
- Rilegato
Da: Jim Hodgson Books, Churchton, U.S.A.Jim Hodgson Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,17
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. 294+8) pages. Well illustrated throughout and includes a page of sample color strips, each strip pasted to the page (see photos). Second edition. Black pebbled cloth, bright gilt lettering on the spine. Near fine condition: clean and unworn, no owner names.
Editore: Theo Audel 1936
- Rilegato
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Second Edition, 1940 Reprint.
Editore: Audel, [1943]., New York: 1943
- Rilegato
Da: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Zephyr Used & Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,64
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8vo. xii, 294 pp., plus 8 pp. publ. ads. Frntsp., w/ colour paint & varnish samples mntd, numerous illust. Black cloth, gilt lettrng, NF copy. Second edition of this informative handbook. The colour samples provide invaluable examples of common colours used at the time.

Painting and Decorating Working Methods: A Text Book For Apprenctice Journeyman Housepainter Decorator
International Association of Master Paointers and Decorators
Editore: THEO AUDEL, NEW YORK 1922
- Rilegato
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARD BACK BLACK. Condizione: GOOD. General wear. Gold gilt on spine. Some fading to spine.Foxing to pages. Black and white illustrations.No bookplates. Color plates on one of the end pages left an impresssion to a few pages in front of it. DATE PUBLISHED: 1922 EDITION: 264.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,92
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,22
EUR 17,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.
Editore: Theo. Audel & Co, New York 1942
- Rilegato
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,29
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" In blue cloth with gilt spine titling, 8vo, 294pp+ads. Notable for frontis color chart with tipped in color samples. Tipped-in Color Swatches / Samples (illustratore).
PAINTING And DECORATING WORKING METHODS. A Text Book for Apprentice, Journeyman, Housepainter, Decorator.
Decorators., International Association of Master Painters and
Editore: Theo Audel, 1922
- Rilegato
Da: Gerry Mosher, Rockford, U.S.A.Gerry Mosher
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,34
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Black cloth over boards with gold type, corners bumped, nice clean copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
PAINTING AND DECORATING WORKING METHODS A Text Book for Apprentice Journeyman Housepainter Decorator
International Association of Master House Painters and Decorators of theUnited States and Canada; edited by F. N. Vanderwalker
Editore: ***** Self Published ***** (c1922), New York, NY 1922
- Rilegato
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,04
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: FR/No Dustjacket. New York, NY: ***** Self Published *****. FR/No Dustjacket. (c1922). . Cloth. Color Chip sheet . Sm 4to., xii, 282 pp., cover rubbed, faded, shaken, soiling . Black & White Illustrations (illustratore).
Editore: Theo Audel & Company
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Editor: F.M. Vanderwalker. Indiustrial Painting, Paperhanging, Wood Finishing).

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,87
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,18
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 27,53
EUR 17,35 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Theo Audel Publishers
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition, reprinted 1945. Some writing on color samples page. (industrial painting, wood finishing, paperhanging).

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,41
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Editore: Theo Audel Publishers, New York 1940
- Rilegato
Da: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, U.S.A.Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,67
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 8vo. Black blind-ruled cloth with gilt spine lettering. xii, 294pp, (8pp ads). Numerous illustrations and line drawings, sample sheet with 20 tipped-in glossy color swatches. Very good. Couple small smudges to rear board, else tight and handsome; ownership initials on front pastedown. Second edition of this guide firs…t published in 1922 under the auspices of the International Association of Master Painters and Decorators, a hefty text on exterior and interior house painting and wallpapering. Spine title: "Elementary Studies in House Painting Decorating and Paper Hanging." The leaf preceding title page bearing twenty tiny tipped-in glossy color swatches is a delight.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,38
EUR 62,23 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,57
EUR 75,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,29
EUR 63,09 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,32
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiEditore: Published by Theo Audel, New York 1945
- Rilegato
Da: A&F.McIlreavy.Buderim Rare Books, Buderim, AustraliaA&F.McIlreavy.Buderim Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,16
EUR 27,76 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8vo. pp.ii + 294 + 6p. publishers ads.painters colour chart at front and black and white illustrations in text. original black cloth gilt titling.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,52
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 320. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1922 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 320.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,92
EUR 14,24 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,90
EUR 14,24 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.