Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Da: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No dust jacket. A few notes in the margins. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0198596502 ISBN 13: 9780198596509
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,58
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Condizione: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Society for Industrial & Applied Masthematics, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0898712475 ISBN 13: 9780898712476
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 162 Pages Indexed. This book is intended as a practical handbook of the fundamental concepts for a class of multilevel adaptive methods which are designed for efficient adaptive discretization and solution of partial different euations. These methods are characterized by their use of a compoistie grid, which is nominally the union of various uniform grids. This nonuniform grid is where the PDE is discretized and solved, but the constituent uniform subgrids are where all of the actual computation takes place. ASYNCHRONOUSTHEORY Contents in Five Chapters: Introudction, The Finite Voume Element Method, Multigrid Methods, The Fast Adaptive Composite Grid Method, and The Asynchronous Fast Adaptive Composite Grid Method.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: New. A text based on the author's course that introduces graduates to the basics of wavelet methods for partial differential equations and describes the construction and analysis of adaptive wavelet methods. Series: Numerical Mathematics & Scientific Computation. Num Pages: 512 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: PBKF; PBKJ; PBKS; TBC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 242 x 164 x 33. Weight in Grams: 877. . 2008. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: AICA, 1979
Da: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy; larger-format.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: AICA, 1981
Da: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy; larger-format.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: AICA, 1977
Da: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy; larger-format.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,98
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Pearson
ISBN 10: 8129705168 ISBN 13: 9788129705167
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. A text based on the author's course that introduces graduates to the basics of wavelet methods for partial differential equations and describes the construction and analysis of adaptive wavelet methods. Series: Numerical Mathematics & Scientific Computation. Num Pages: 512 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: PBKF; PBKJ; PBKS; TBC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 242 x 164 x 33. Weight in Grams: 877. . 2008. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . .
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 444 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight, lacks dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.