Physics student study guide di cutnell john (28 risultati)

Autore
Titolo

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (28)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: John Wiley & Sons 2009

    0470395303 / 9780470395301

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,17

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: John Wiley & Sons 2009

    0470395303 / 9780470395301

    • Brossura

    Da: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,32

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: John Wiley & Sons 2003

    047126850X / 9780471268505

    • Brossura

    Da: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,64

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 1997

    0471164119 / 9780471164111

    • Brossura

    Da: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.Used Book Company

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 1997

    0471164119 / 9780471164111

    • Brossura

    Da: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,39

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2006

    0471663255 / 9780471663256

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,79

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 1997

    0471164119 / 9780471164111

    • Brossura

    Da: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 13,23

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley (edition 6) 2003

    0471229881 / 9780471229889

    • Brossura

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,77

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 6. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley (edition 6) 2003

    0471229881 / 9780471229889

    • Brossura

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,77

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 6. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2003

    0471229881 / 9780471229889

    • Brossura

    Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,22

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2003

    0471229881 / 9780471229889

    • Brossura

    Da: Textbook Pro, North Vancouver, BC, CanadaTextbook Pro

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,06

    EUR 10,35 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. Study Guide to accompany Physics 6th edition by Cutnell. Shows some minor wear but still in very good condition with many years of productive life remaining. Clean pages no markings. May have a school stamp or bar-code. Ships same or next business day via USPS Media Mail o

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2003

    0471229881 / 9780471229889

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,83

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2003

    0471229881 / 9780471229889

    • Brossura

    Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 15,16

    EUR 12,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, NJ 2000

    0471355828 / 9780471355823

    • Brossura

    Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 23,59

    EUR 5,49 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 5th Edition. Text appears clean, Cover has minimal wear. Has NO CD Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science & Technology; ISBN: 0471355828. ISBN/EAN: 9780471355823. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560742648.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2012

    0470879556 / 9780470879559

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 33,59

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2012

    0470879556 / 9780470879559

    • Brossura

    Da: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, U.S.A.Campus Bookstore

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 30,05

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Minor damage to parts of text, may include water or spine damage. Overall, still a fine copy for classroom use! May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: John Wiley & Sons 2001

    0471355828 / 9780471355823

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 19,16

    EUR 15,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780471355823.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., New York, Chichester, England, UK, et al. 2001

    0471355828 / 9780471355823

    • Brossura

    Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 32,57

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 5th Edition/2nd Printing. 422 pp. Over-sized and/or over weight book; extra postage required. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Karl Weatherly/Tony Stone Images (Cover Photo) (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2015

    1118836898 / 9781118836897

    • Brossura

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 88,66

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2015

    1118836898 / 9781118836897

    • Brossura

    Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 103,66

    EUR 10,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Student Study Guide to accompany Physics, 10th edition: Cutnell and Johnson has been the #1 text in the algebra-based physics market for almost 20 years. The 10th edition brings on new co-authors: David Young and Shane Stadler (both out of LSU). The Cutnell offering now includes enhanced features and functionali

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York 2015

    1118836898 / 9781118836897

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 121,64

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This is the Student Study Guide to accompany Physics, 10th Edition. Cutnell and Johnsons Physics has been the #1 text in the algebra-based physics market for almost 20 years. Physics, 10th Edition brings on new co-authors: David Young and Shane Stadler (both out of LSU). The Cutnell offerin

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2015

    1118836898 / 9781118836897

    • Brossura

    Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 130,77

    EUR 9,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Student Study Guide to accompany Physics, 10th edition: Cutnell and Johnson has been the #1 text in the algebra-based physics market for almost 20 years. The 10th edition brings on new co-authors: David Young and Shane Stadler (both out of LSU). The Cutnell offering now includes enhanced features and functionali

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc 2014

    1118836898 / 9781118836897

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 138,11

    EUR 17,38 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 10 study guide edition. 608 pages. 10.87x8.43x1.02 inches. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York 2015

    1118836898 / 9781118836897

    • Brossura

    Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 154,47

    EUR 31,97 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This is the Student Study Guide to accompany Physics, 10th Edition. Cutnell and Johnsons Physics has been the #1 text in the algebra-based physics market for almost 20 years. Physics, 10th Edition brings on new co-authors: David Young and Shane Stadler (both out of LSU). The Cutnell offerin

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2014

    1118836898 / 9781118836897

    • Brossura

    Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 180,17

    EUR 28,96 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Like New. Like New. book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wiley 2015

    1118836898 / 9781118836897

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 89,94

    EUR 8,84 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc 2015

    1118836898 / 9781118836897

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 104,16

    EUR 24,63 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York 2015

    1118836898 / 9781118836897

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno UnitoCitiRetail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 96,03

    EUR 42,86 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This is the Student Study Guide to accompany Physics, 10th Edition. Cutnell and Johnsons Physics has been the #1 text in the algebra-based physics market for almost 20 years. Physics, 10th Edition brings on new co-authors: David Young and Shane Stadler (both out of LSU). The Cutnell offerin