Editore: New York Interscience Publishers, 1940
Da: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Name in back else unmarked.
Editore: Washington: American Chemical Society, 1992., 1992
Da: Rock Solid Books, Jenison, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. An excellent copy.
Condizione: Fine. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 300 pp., hardcover, minor internal ownership markings else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: American Chemical Society
ISBN 10: 193376600X ISBN 13: 9781933766003
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 10,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0824779681.
EUR 13,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0841226245.
Da: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover ex-library with typical marks shows moderate cover wear. Text is unmarked. Ships FAST!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gordon and Breach Science Publishers, 1978
ISBN 10: 0677159404 ISBN 13: 9780677159409
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number removed from dust jacket spine; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding. Dust jacket shows fading and shelf wear and is protected by a Mylar cover.
Condizione: Near Fine. Hardcover, [xi], 300 pages. Near Fine condition. Size 9.25"x6.25". "This volume focuses on the developments in theory and materials science of conjugated materials for nonlinear optics, and on the processing of conjugated polymers. It describes the microscopic origin and mechanism of the nonlinear optical susceptibilities in the framework of quantum field theory." Book has light exterior shelfwear, else Fine condition, clean and unmarked.
Editore: Interscience Publishers, 1962
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. Volume 15. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Front hinge split. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Good condition. Ex-lib copy w/ markings to opening pgs, text-block edges stamped, rear pocket & spine label removed; contents clean, binding firm. xxiv, 689 p., illus.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Faraday Division, Chemical Society, 1989
ISBN 10: 0851868479 ISBN 13: 9780851868479
Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Exlibrary with usual library markings. ; 363 pages.
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 270 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 39,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. ISBN 9036513472. (science, chemistry).
EUR 24,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0841221057.
Editore: CBS Publishers & Distributors
ISBN 10: 8123913796 ISBN 13: 9788123913797
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 10,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Interscience Publishers, 1950
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover; 2nd completely revised and augmented edition; volume 2 of High Polymers Series; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on spine; fading and edge wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Editore: Faraday Division / The Royal Society of Chemistry London, 1989
Da: J. R. Young, Birmingham, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello25x17cm. Soft cover. pp(6)363(7) with plates, in-text figures, and references. Green card wrappers titled etc in black. FINE copy.
Editore: New York: Interscience, 1940
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Series: High Polymers x 345p hardback, navy cloth, very good condition, minimal wear, name on endpaper, pages clean and bright, binding strong, very good pre-owned copy of scarce volume Language: English.
Da: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. As New! No Marks, No Underlining, No Highlighting.Nice!
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 39,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Studium Press (India) Pvt.Ltd., 2010
ISBN 10: 9380012101 ISBN 13: 9789380012100
Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 19,01
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloN.A. Condizione: New. ISBN:9789380012100.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge: royal Society of Chemistry, 1993, Cambridge, 1993
ISBN 10: 0851864856 ISBN 13: 9780851864853
Da: Glenbower Books, Dublin, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. proceedings of a symposium 'Light on Polymers - Photochemistry and Advanced Materials' held at Trinity College, Dublin, September 1992. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society of Mechanical Engineers
ISBN 10: 0791816605 ISBN 13: 9780791816608
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 42,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 288.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.