Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: S&S/Saga Press (edition First Edition), 2018
ISBN 10: 1481481479 ISBN 13: 9781481481472
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: S&S/Saga Press (edition First Edition), 2018
ISBN 10: 1481481479 ISBN 13: 9781481481472
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1481481479 ISBN 13: 9781481481472
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1481481479 ISBN 13: 9781481481472
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Books For Young Readers, 2018
ISBN 10: 1481481487 ISBN 13: 9781481481489
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 15,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Pride and Prometheus. Book.
EUR 18,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 16,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Reprint ed.
EUR 23,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Reprint ed.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. ~ NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
EUR 22,94
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 384 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 23,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 23,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Reprint ed.
EUR 20,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. Über den AutorrnrnJohn Kessel lives in Raleigh, North Carolina with his wife, novelist Therese Anne Fowler. He is a professor and the director of creative writing at North Carolina State University. He is the author of The Baum Plan for .
EUR 35,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good condition used 2018 First Edition/ First Print Hardback with intact Dust Jacket. Published by Saga Press, New York, USA Publication Print Number-line: 2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3 1. Author: John Kessel. ISBN: 9781481481472. Approx dims: 215mm h x 150mm w x 32mm d. Intact clean condition pictorial dust jacket with 1.5 inch tear to bottom right corner front DJ/sellotape repair to inside, some rubbing to edges and corners and slight signs of handling. Intact DJ spine with creasing bottom. Dust Jacket over very good condition grey boards with silver lettering to spine. 371 clean, slightly off white inside pages of English text, no inscriptions. Page ends tanned to top edge. Image shown is actual book for sale.