Process evolution di ehrlich paul (11 risultati)
Editore: Mcgraw Hill Book Co.
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Copyright Date: 1963 Sm Quarto, Hardcover, Blue/Black Decorated Cloth, , PP.674, Very Good, Clean, Owners Name At Front Pastedown First Edition Series In Population Biology. Illustrated By Anne Ehrlich (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, U.S.A.Paradox Books USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket, as issued. 2nd Edition. Hard Cover, no dust jacket, as issued. Second Edition, First Printing. Silver buckram over boards with title printed in black on spine and front; front with outline illustrations. 378 pages, with b/w text illustrations, chapter bibliog…raphies, glossary, comprehensive index. 2nd edition, 1st printing (full number line, printed on publisher's sticker tipped in on colophon). CONDITION: VERY GOOD, binding square and tight, pages bright and unmarked, save for dated inscription (1974) on flyleaf from former owner (Thomas C. Emmel, a grad student of Paul Ehrlich's) to recipient (Boyce Drummond, a grad student of Emmel's); minor shelf wear and rubbing, lightly bumped corners. CONTENT: The process of evolution. Contains many technical illustrations and photos.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: Mcgraw Hill, New York 1963
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Gibson's Books, New Hope, U.S.A.Gibson's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,73
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. First Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookstore label. ; Series in Population Biology; 347 pages. Illustrated by Anne H. Ehrlich (illustratore).
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York 1974
- Rilegato
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,41
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Second Edition. Mcgraw-Hill Series in Population Biology; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 26,81
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 35,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Miki Store, San Jose, U.S.A.Miki Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 34,84
EUR 5,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. 2nd. This book has some underline, writing but still in good condition in general, no lost page, no tear.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Mc Graw-Hill Book Company 1974
- Rilegato
Da: Captain Book, Altach, AustriaCaptain Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 34,00
EUR 27,10 spedizioneSpedito da Austria a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Befriedigend. 2. Auflage. 378 S. ISBN 0070191336 - Gutes Exemplar, leichte Lagerspuren, Seiten altersgemäß stärker nachgedunkelt, leicht stockfleckig, sauber und vollständig. SB7705 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 677.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,54
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1963 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 380 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 380 Ehrlich, Paul R,Holm, Richard W.