Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chilton Book Co., Radnor, PA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801980232 ISBN 13: 9780801980237
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustratore). Later prt. Tall 8vo, 161 pp.
EUR 8,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chilton Book Co., Radnor, PA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0801980232 ISBN 13: 9780801980237
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 161pp. Numerous color and b&w photos. Gift inscription signed by the author on front endpaper. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good plus to near fine condition.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. "Radnor, PA: Chilton Book Co, 1991. Softcover, First Edition (complete number line). 7 x 9 inches, 161 pp. ( Including Supplies and Materials, Bibliography and Suggested Reading, and Index). Illustrated with B&W and color photographs and illustrations. Foreword by Paul Soldner. Pictorial glossy color cover is bright with tight binding, light soiling and corners turned up. Pages are clean, no names or markings, not Ex-Library. Book condition: VG. "Paul Soldner was an American ceramic artist and educator, noted for his experimentation with the 16th-century Japanese technique called raku." "Steve Branfman has been an independent studio potter since 1975. In 1977 he founded his studio, The Potters Shop which has become a nationally known studio, school, and artists workspace, and he now enjoys an international reputation as a potter, teacher, and writer."Books are shipped quickly and securely packed in a box.".
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 161 pp., Color & BW Photos, Grn Photo Illus Paperback, VG, 1st ed.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Krause Publications March 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0873419111 ISBN 13: 9780873419116
Da: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. B/w Illustration (illustratore). 1st Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Basket Case Books, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover Studio Vista, 1974 (stated) Interior clean; binding tight. Boards VG. Dust jacket protected in mylar sleeve.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, 1972
ISBN 10: 0442220928 ISBN 13: 9780442220921
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Van Nostrand/Reinhold, 1972. Quarto. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with tiny tear to top of spine. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
EUR 19,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. U.S.A.: Chilton Book Co, 1991. 1st Edition 1st Printing. As New. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Synopsis: Explains the history, concepts, and techniques for making Raku pottery. 161 pp.
TRADE PAPERBACK. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Used; Very Good. 29-C-24 Krause Publications 2001 Softcover, 2nd Edition. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers have light wear. Spine is tight. Book Condition; Very Good . 2001. TRADE PAPERBACK.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A & C Black Publishers Ltd, 1991
ISBN 10: 0713634731 ISBN 13: 9780713634730
Da: Paul Hanson T/A Brecon Books, Brecon, POWYS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. First. ships from u.k .previous owner's name to fep, some spotting closed page edges. Size: 8 Vo.
Wraps. Condizione: VG+. Foreword; Acknowledgments; Introduction; What is Raku? ; Raku: A Brief Historical & Philsophical Perspective; Alcay, Pottery Forming, Glazes & Decoration; Kilns; Health & Safety; Firing Process; Finishing Your Ware; Related Techniques; Raku in the Classroom; Conclusion; Supplies & Materials; Bibliography & Suggested Reading; Index. ; Profusely b&2, color + drawings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 161 pp.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.