Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam, 1969
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 965pp. Foxing/age toning to pages and cover.
Editore: Bantam
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Cover and binding are worn but intact. A reading copy in fair condition. Covers show scuffing and creasing. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. All pages are intact and otherwise unmarked, binding is sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: Bantam
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of covers and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to covers and spine strip. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: E. P. Dutton, New York, 1969
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Text block good. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam, 1969
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Small bump to exterior page edges, contents tight with subtle age toning. 965pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam, 1969
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 965pp. Age toning to pages, cover wear and small tears.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bantam Books, 1969
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good (fault). Reading crease on fore edge. 1/4" loss on bottom outside corner tip of front cover.
Editore: Bantam Books, 1969
Da: Caveat Emptor Used and Rare Books, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. The complete Report Commissioned by the U.S. Air Force. Project Director Dr. Edward U. Condon. Over 75 Photographs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E.P Dutton Co and Colorado Associated University Press, New York NY, 1969
Da: Longs Peak Book Company, Loveland, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 1st Edition. The Condon Committee was the informal name of the University of Colorado UFO Project, a group funded by the United States Air Force from 1966 to 1968 at the University of Colorado to study unidentified flying objects under the direction of physicist Edward Condon. The result of its work, formally titled Scientific Study of Unidentified Flying Objects, and known as the Condon Report, appeared in 1968.Wikipedia. This hardback first edition of the Condon Report is an EX-LIB hardback with overall wear to the cover and some binding issues and missing pages-501-552, 761-804,904-935. The book will be carefully wrapped and boxed for safe shipping.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Da: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 1969 1st Edition. Former library copy, may have usual markings. Includes clear protective plastic cover on dust jacket.
Editore: BANTAM BOOKS, 1969
Da: Leserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.), Oldenbüttel, Germania
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Good. Stark gebrauchtes Exemplar, Einband griffspurig, Kanten bestoßen, Coverecke geknickt, Seiten gebräunt, Schnittkante staubig, Namenseintrag---. nein.
Editore: Bantam Books, New York, 1969
Da: Carpetbagger Books, ABAA, Woodstock, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Introduction by Walter Sullivan. Inscribed on the first page by Edward Condon by Edward Pendray, who was the founder of the American Rocket Society. Good. Wraps lightly soiled, creases throughout. Firmly bound with a slightly concave spine, clean internally. The first paperback printing of Condon's infamous report that argued against continuing studying UFOs. Scarce signed. From the collection of ufologist Tom Benson. Signed.
Editore: E. P. Dutton & CO., New York, 1969
Da: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
With an Introduction by Walter Sullivan. xxiv, 967 pp. Text illustrations. 8vo, publisher's cloth in dust jacket. First edition. A fine copy in a jacket with tiny areas of rubbing at extremities and very slightest of tanning to the white lettering on the spine.