Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin, 1951
Da: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. US Hard Cover Edition. Book is in good condition. Slight wear may be present on cover, pages, spine or corners. Minimal highlighting/writing may be present. Dustcover may be missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin (Trade), Boston, MA., 1986
ISBN 10: 0395410592 ISBN 13: 9780395410592
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean with some underlining. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,33
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin, 1951
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: The Reprint Society, 1954
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Editore: Houghton Mifflin
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Co, 1951
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Bantam Book B8218 1974 verso, NY, 1974
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Illustrated by Maps (illustratore). PAPERBACK. GOOD+ Condition, .CLEAN, BRIGHT, SOLID COPY.Several edge folds to covers.; MAP; 654pg pages; Panoramic History.part of SECOND WORLD WAR SET.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston MA, 1951
Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Volume 5 only. Red binding with black and gilt. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 749 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Heron Books, Geneva, 1967
Da: Moirai, London, Regno Unito
EUR 14,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 12 volume set Faux leather.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1951
Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No DJ. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Editore: Cassell
ISBN 10: 0304918024 ISBN 13: 9780304918027
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Cassell & Company Ltd, 1952
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1952. First Edition. 673 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Volume V: Closing the Ring. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Book Club Edition. Vol. 5. (World War 2) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Volume 5. Book Club edition. In protective mylar cover. (world war, 1939-1945, great britain) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.