Secondhand time last soviets (80 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

- Brossura
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,93
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,60
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Rilegato
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Missing dust cover, otherwise book is in good condition with some wear from normal use.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,96
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,83
EUR 4,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Used - Very Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,67
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill_NE_Indiana, Fort Wayne, IN, U.S.A.Goodwill_NE_Indiana
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,83
EUR 4,96 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A book that has been read but is in overall good condition. Very minimal wear damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no major holes or tears. The dust jacket if applicable may not be included. Binding may have minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing. May have m…inimal pencil underlining and or highlighting of text and possible small amounts of writing. No missing pages. May have some light marks on the page edges or a remainder mark. May have pale yellow yellowed pages. Fast Shipping, safe and secure mailers. Stock photo used.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,67
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,67
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,67
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.

- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship…ped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Brossura
Da: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.EdmondDantes Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,88
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Trade Paperback with only minor reading wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.

- Rilegato
Da: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.Isle of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Moderate highlighting throughout.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,67
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,74
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rick's Books NYC, New York, NY, U.S.A.Rick's Books NYC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,10
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Globus Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Globus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. 496 pp. A symphonic oral history about the disintegration of the Soviet Union and the emergence of a new Russia, from Svetlana Alexievich, winner of the Nobel Prize in Literature. When the Swedish Academy awarded Svetlana Alexievich the Nobel Prize, it cited her for inventing "a new kind of literary genre," describing… her work as "a history of emotions--a history of the soul." Alexievich's distinctive documentary style, combining extended individual monologues with a collage of voices, records the stories of ordinary women and men who are rarely given the opportunity to speak, whose experiences are often lost in the official histories of the nation. In Secondhand Time, Alexievich chronicles the demise of communism. Everyday Russian citizens recount the past thirty years, showing us what life was like during the fall of the Soviet Union and what it's like to live in the new Russia left in its wake. Through interviews spanning 1991 to 2012, Alexievich takes us behind the propaganda and contrived media accounts, giving us a panoramic portrait of contemporary Russia and Russians who still carry memories of oppression, terror, famine, massacres--but also of pride in their country, hope for the future, and a belief that everyone was working and fighting together to bring about a utopia. Here is an account of life in the aftermath of an idea so powerful it once dominated a third of the world. A magnificent tapestry of the sorrows and triumphs of the human spirit woven by a master, Secondhand Time tells the stories that together make up the true history of a nation. "Through the voices of those who confided in her," The Nation writes, "Alexievich tells us about human nature, about our dreams, our choices, about good and evil--in a word, about ourselves.".