Soft cover. Condizione: Good. softcover edition cover shows light wear overall good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover no dj in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Sunned spine. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bernard Babani (Publishing) Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 085934164X ISBN 13: 9780859341646
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Security Electronics Circuits Manual (Newnes Circuits Manual) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bernard Babani (Publishing) Ltd, 1979
ISBN 10: 0900162767 ISBN 13: 9780900162763
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bernard Babani (Publishing) Ltd, 1979
ISBN 10: 0900162767 ISBN 13: 9780900162763
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,40
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 1996 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. [256 p. : ill. ; 28 cm].
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 22,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Consumer Electronics, United States, 1987
Da: Joseph M Zunno, ROY, WA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
soft. Condizione: See Pic.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Academies Press, US, 2013
ISBN 10: 0309285011 ISBN 13: 9780309285018
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 37,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Flexible Electronics for Security, Manufacturing, and Growth in the United States is the summary of a workshop convened in September 2010 by Policy and Global Affairs' Board on Science, Technology, and Economic Policy to review challenges, plans, and opportunities for growing a robust flexible electronics industry in the United States. Business leaders, academic experts, and senior government officials met to review the role of research consortia around the world to advance flexible electronics technology. Presenters and participants sought to understand their structure, focus, funding, and likely impact, and to determine what appropriate steps the United States might consider to develop a robust flexible electronics industry. Flexible electronics refers to technologies that enable flexibility in the manufacturing process as well as flexibility as a characteristic of the final product. Features such as unconventional forms and ease of manufacturability provide important advantages for flexible electronics over conventional electronics built on rigid substrates.Today, examples of flexible electronics technologies are found in flexible flat-panel displays, medical image sensors, photovoltaic sheets, and electronic paper. Some industry experts predict that the market for global flexible electronics will experience a double digit growth rate, reaching $250 billion by 2025, but most experts believe that the United States is not currently poised to capitalize on this opportunity. Flexible Electronics for Security, Manufacturing, and Growth in the United States examines and compares selected innovation programs, both foreign and domestic, and their potential to advance the production of flexible electronics technology.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Pub Co Inc, 2009
ISBN 10: 9812835911 ISBN 13: 9789812835918
Da: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 33,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 22,21
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 22,26
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 27,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 27,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.