Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. price sticker on dust jacket With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover, with dust jacket. Very light foxing to top edge, moderate wear to dj.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomas G Boss-Fine Books, Boston, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964473402 ISBN 13: 9780964473409
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. 128 pages.
Editore: Boston: Thomas G. Boss Fine Books, 1995
Da: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomas G Boss-Fine Books, USA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964473402 ISBN 13: 9780964473409
Da: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 19,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover, in unclipped dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy, virtually as new.
Editore: Thomas G. Boss Fine Books, Boston, 1995
Da: The Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA, Savage, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition. Hardcover. A definitive bibliography by noted Beardsley scholar Mark Samuels Lasner. Based on examination of public and private collections, recent scholarship, and archival materials, this is the first bibliography to be published in half a century, resolves longstanding ambiguities, corrects oft-repeated errors, and provides a wealth of new information [dust jacket]. An essential reference for research on Beardsley. Bound in black cloth with gilt titling to spine. In a white pictorial dust jacket. As new in original shrinkwrap. Measures 6.25 x 9.25. 128 pages. BOB/111623.
Editore: Thomas G. Boss Fine Books, Boston, 1995
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
cloth, dust jacket. Beardsley, Aubrey (illustratore). 8vo. cloth, dust jacket. 128 pages. First edition. Well printed by the Stinehour Press. A new Beardsley reference book which "resolves longstanding ambiguities, corrects oft-repeated errors, and provides a wealth of new information." 224 items described in detail and well indexed. Includes a section on Beardsley forgeries.
Editore: Thomas G. Boss Fine Books, Boston, 1995
Da: Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Black cloth gilt, DW, 8vo., 128 pages, six title-pages illustrated. Fully describes 224 items featuring illustrations, designs, bindings and writings by Beardsley. Printed at the Stinehour Press. A fine copy in archival mylar.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boston : Thomas G. Boss Fine Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964473402 ISBN 13: 9780964473409
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages; Description: 128 p. : facsims. ; 24 cm. Subject: Beardsley, Aubrey, -- 1872-1898 -- Bibliography -- Catalogs. Beardsley, Aubrey, -- 1872-1898. Illustraties. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boston : Thomas G. Boss Fine Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964473402 ISBN 13: 9780964473409
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages; Description: 128 p. : facsims. ; 24 cm. Subject: Beardsley, Aubrey, -- 1872-1898 -- Bibliography -- Catalogs. Beardsley, Aubrey, -- 1872-1898. Illustraties. 1 Kg.
Da: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, Francia
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon état. In-8 relié 22,9 cm sur 15,2. 128 pages. Très bon état d'occasion. in-8°.
Editore: Thomas G. Boss Fine Books, Boston, 1995
Da: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition. 8vo. 128 pp. Illustrated. Cloth in dustwrapper, as new. (25451).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomas G. Boss-Fine Books, Boston, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964473402 ISBN 13: 9780964473409
Da: Antiquariat Andreas Schwarz, Bonn, Germania
EUR 32,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 128 S. mit Abbildungen; Original-Leinenband mit Orig.-Schutzumschlag; 8°. Sehr gutes, schönes Exemplar.
Editore: Thomas G. Boss Fine Books, Boston, first edition, 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0964473402 ISBN 13: 9780964473409
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 29,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth, 8vo, 24 cm, 128 pp, ills, facs. 224 entries. A presentation copy, inscribed and signed by the author and publisher for 'Rodney' on the front free endpaper. Very Good in fingersoiled dustwrapper. Publisher's flyer laid in.
Editore: Boss, Boston, 1995
Da: First Folio A.B.A.A., Paris, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Fine in d.j. First edition. First edition. 129p. Gilt-titled black cloth. Includes index.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Thomas G. Boss, Boston, 1995
Da: Royoung Bookseller, Inc. ABAA, Ardsley, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Beardsley, Aubrey (illustratore). First edition. 128 pp. Illustrated in black and white. List of Abbreviations. Index. This guide serves as a single source of accurate information, resolving long-standing ambiguities, corrects oft-repeated errors, and offers insightful new data regarding the published work of Aubrey Beardsley. Orig. black cloth. Fine in fine dust wrapper.
Editore: Oak Knoll Press,US; First Edition (1 décembre 1994), 1994
Da: BOOKIT!, Genève, Svizzera
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used: Very Good. Relié, jaquette illustrée (petit accroc), nombreuses illustrations, comme neuf.
Editore: Thomas G. Boss, Boston, 1995
Da: The Old Mill Bookshop, HACKETTSTOWN, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Illustrated. 1 vols. 8vo. Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First Edition. First Edition. Illustrated. 1 vols. 8vo. Black cloth gilt, pictorial dust jacket. New.