hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,76
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Introduction to Colloid and Surface Chemistry (Colloid & Surface Engineering) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 149614158X ISBN 13: 9781496141583
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,04
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 149614158X ISBN 13: 9781496141583
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0544073525 ISBN 13: 9780544073524
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company, 2013
ISBN 10: 0544073401 ISBN 13: 9780544073401
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 390 pp., Hardcover, minor internal library markings else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 5,54
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 3843357277 ISBN 13: 9783843357272
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover; Electronic Packaging and Interconnection Series; light fading, light scuffing to exterior; otherwise like new with clean text, firm binding.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Society of Chemistry, 1993
ISBN 10: 0851866751 ISBN 13: 9780851866758
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Bumping to corners. Shelf wear. Interior pages are crisp and clean.
Da: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Van Nostrand Reinhold Compant, New Y1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0442264232 ISBN 13: 9780442264239
Da: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. This is a nice clean copy with light wear and the dust jacket has light wear and is in a Mylar type protector. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Highway Res Record, 1972
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Vol 393, pp. 19-29, Illus, 4to, Orig Author's Offprint, Fine (Signed by Author). Signed by Author(s).
Da: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 3/16/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258623447 ISBN 13: 9781258623449
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Applications of Surface Chemistry and Physics to Bituminous Mixtures: Department of Engineering Research, University of Michigan, Reprint No. 11. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Chapman and Hall, 1948
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1948. First Published. 185 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Grey cloth covered boards. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Rear joint has a split to the cloth.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 8,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780070112001.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 8,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780070112001.
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Hardback in near fine condition with near fine condition dust jacket. Volume 8 only.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 5,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover/Pappeinband. Condizione: Sehr gut. 256 p. Ex Library. Very good. Cover mildly used. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 572.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Society Of Chemistry, 1993
ISBN 10: 0851866751 ISBN 13: 9780851866758
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780851866758.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shell Educational Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1425858929 ISBN 13: 9781425858926
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 15,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2019. 1st Edition. perfect. . . . . .