Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U. S. Department of Agriculture, Washington, DC, 1975
Da: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Quarto. 754 pages. Hardcover bound in dark grey or green cloth. The binding is rubbed, worn and scuffed. Secure inner hinges. The text has a few markings and marginal notations.
Editore: US Dept of Agriculture, 1975
Da: Shaker Mill Books, W. Stockbridge, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustratore). A bright, tight edition. Green cloth boards are firmly bound, clean w/lightest of rubbing to edges. Previous owner's name on front endpaper & 2 dots of black ink on textbox edge, otherwise, clean, unmarked pages throughout.
Editore: Soil Conservation Service
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. AH- 436. Corner, edge and cover wear. Writing on ffep. Underlining found in book.
Editore: Soil Conservation Service USDA, Washington DC, 1975
Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Cloth Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. (8)754pp. Indexed. Color photo plates. Other illustrations. Graphs. Moisture damage to some pages causing waviness. Lower corner front cover bumped. Agriculture.
Editore: US Dept. of Agriculture, 1975
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Dustjacket. Reading Copy Only. Ex-Library with the usual faults, card pocket, ink stamps, etc. Tight sound copy with average wear. No Signature.
Editore: U.S. Goverment Printing Office; Ag Handbook 436 edition (January 1, 1975), 1975
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B000K6Y8VG Oversized Hardback. No dustjacket. Original 1975 edition. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. This book is Soil Taxonomy: a Basic System of Soil Classification for Making and Interpreting Soil Surveys. No Signature.
Editore: Soil Conservation Service, 1975
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2300grams, ISBN:
Editore: Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1975
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition, without dust jacket. 4to 11" to 13" tall. 754 pages. Soil Conservation Service U.S. Department of Agriculture. Agriculture Handbook No. 436. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Editore: U.S. Goverment Printing Office
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good - Cash. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. Corners have been bumped a bit. A few cracks in the spine throughout the book. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Editore: Soil Conservation Service US Dept. Of Agriculture/US Gov. Printing Office, Washington D. C., 1975
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good ++. No Jacket. 754pp.incl.index; HB green w/gilt; some rub on covers,edges&corners; ink.mks. on tp.foredge&ft.pastedwn.; clean,tight pgs. "This technical description of soil taxonomy (the science of classification) defines the categories and classes, gives data and descriptions for selected soils, and explains the meanings of soil class names used in the publication 'Soil Series of the United States, Puerto Rico, and the Virgin Islands: Their Taxonomic Classification.' ".
Editore: US Department of Agriculture, 1975
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
EUR 32,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoil Conservation Service; Agriculture Handbook no.436. Green cloth with gilt. Catalogue card stapled to front free end paper; glue residue causing small surface damage to front end paper. Text clean; binding tight; spine a little worn. This is a large, heavy book (about 2.5kg packed); additional postage may be required Used - Good. Good hardback in green cloth.