Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Everest House, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0896960366 ISBN 13: 9780896960367
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. No Dustjacket. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- Professor Adam Molnar, wise and worldly at 50, finds an innocent-looking airport shop parcel that is filled with money. He keeps the money and sets into motion a deadly game--a game without rules, with his survival as the only prize.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 1510707301 ISBN 13: 9781510707306
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2017
ISBN 10: 1510707301 ISBN 13: 9781510707306
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974269159 ISBN 13: 9781974269150
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: TXBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition/First Printing. Few tiny specks to fore edge, remainder line bottom edge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Randatamp Press, Hampton Bays, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0963450336 ISBN 13: 9780963450333
Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: About Fine. First Printing. (8)178pp + short biography of the author. Appears to be a SIGNED presentation.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502755432 ISBN 13: 9781502755438
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st ed. 263 pp. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2. Orange paper covered boards, blind embossed on front and stamped in black on spine. Off-white glossy dj. No damage or markings noted.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Courtauld Institute of Art Gallery/Paul Holberton, 2007
ISBN 10: 1903470560 ISBN 13: 9781903470565
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Courtauld Institute of Art Gallery/Paul Holberton, 2007
ISBN 10: 1903470560 ISBN 13: 9781903470565
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Everest House, New York, 1979
Da: Bookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams), Ione, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First US printing. Historian's first novel of suspense. Very good in a good dustjacket (bump to bottom of spine, tears on lower edge of dj with associated creasing.).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Everest House, New York, 1979
Da: Bookfever, IOBA (Volk & Iiams), Ione, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: FINE. First US printing. Historian's first novel of suspense. Near fine in a near fine dustjacket (rem line.).
Editore: Everest House, NY, 1978
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. A novel of international intrigue. Cover is clean, rubbing. Pgs. clean and tight. Dj has little wear, cracks & rubbing. Bottom of sheet edges has a purple ink spot. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Courtauld Institute of Art Gallery in association with Paul Holberton Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1903470560 ISBN 13: 9781903470565
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 144 pages : illustrations (chiefly color) ; 27 cm. Subjects; Exhibitions. Biblical figure. Eden in art. Fall of man. Art, Bible references in art. Biblical metaphors. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paul Holberton Publishing, London, 2007
ISBN 10: 1903470544 ISBN 13: 9781903470541
Da: Fox and Tome Booksellers, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Fine. In excellent condition. No writing or markings, book is crisp and clean. 100% satisfaction guarantee. Shipped with care in a bubble mailer. Feel free to inquire for photos or more details. I hand inspect every item. --- Published alongside the United Kingdom's first exhibition dedicated to Lucas Cranach the Elder, this catalogue examines his treatments of Adam and.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Courtauld Institute of Art Gallery, London, 2007
ISBN 10: 1903470560 ISBN 13: 9781903470565
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: very good(+). Lucas Cranach (illustratore). With color reproductions throughout. 144 pages. Slim 4to, pictorial wrappers. (London): Courtauld Insititute of Art Gallery, (2007). A very good(+) copy with a touch of tearing to rear panel laminate at upper corner., light scuffing.
Editore: NY Everest House C1979., 1979
Da: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.
vg/g+, blk mark bottom pg edges, dj few sm tears/lgt soil. flaps creased. 1st (stated). Binding is hc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Courtauld Institute of Art Gallery in association with Paul Holberton Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1903470560 ISBN 13: 9781903470565
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 10,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 144 pages : illustrations (chiefly color) ; 27 cm. Subjects; Exhibitions. Biblical figure. Eden in art. Fall of man. Art, Bible references in art. Biblical metaphors. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1974269159 ISBN 13: 9781974269150
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Everest House, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0896960366 ISBN 13: 9780896960367
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. (1st) Slightly smaller book, red boards with title embossed down long front edge, black lettering very fine on spine, dark gray inside covers and adjacent end papers, 263 lightly browned heavy pages, tiny brown spotting to exterior page edges. DJ front and spine and white back very slightly and uniformly browned, illustration of man with blue bag on front, b/w photo of Gruber by Alex Gotfryd on back. DJ has crease at spine top, microtear at spine bottom edge, very tiny tear at top back edge, light brown stain and surface wear spot at bottom back--book not affected, tiny tear at bottom back edge near tip. Good DJ/Fine book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. 8vo; 263 pages; The dust jacket as well as the book are both well taken care of. The dust jacket has a mylar cover that provides long term care, use, as well as preservation.