Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Wear & Tear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: fine. 226 pages including index; 9" tall; bluw cover with color il on front; b/w ils with text. Paperback.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 154034147X ISBN 13: 9781540341471
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. The item is showing use from the previous owner but works perfectly. Signs of previous ownership which could include: tears, scuffing, notes, excessive highlighting, gift inscriptions, slight water damage, a missing dust jacket, and library markings.
Lingua: Cinese
Editore: Guangzhou Zhongshan University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 7306051253 ISBN 13: 9787306051257
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. No Jacket. Boards have shelf wear. No dust jacket on this edition, printing is directly on boards. Name of previous owner inside cover.
Editore: Bookcraft Publishers, Salt Lake City, Ut., 1965
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Not signed. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 4,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Editore: Canton, MA, 1928
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
softcover. First Edition. Original wrapper; ex library. 22 pages + frontis. illus. of the church.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bookcraft, Salt Lake City UT, 1966
Da: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Jacket chipped. 6th printing. Gift inscription inside half-title page. Drip spot front edge.
Editore: Bookcraft January 1981, 1981
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good - Cash. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. DJ is price clipped and has several edge tears with chipping. Text seems to be unmarked. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Editore: Bookcraft January 1969, 1969
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good - Cash. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Previous owner's name inside. DJ has large tears, the front flap is completely seperated from the cover. There is some scotch tape on the dj. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Editore: Bookcraft January 1964, 1964
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 2nd printing. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Previous owner's name inside. Dust jacket has heavy wear, chipping, tears, and missing pieces. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Editore: Bookcraft January 1964, 1964
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good - Cash. No Jacket. Light rubbing and edge wear to the cover. Still great condition. Corners are bumped. Previous owners name inside. Text has underlining and/or notations. Text has hi-lighting. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.