Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Copia autografata
Condizione: As New. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Da: Rebooksellers, Tequesta, FL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. SIGNED by Author Jason Levin. This Book is in Very Good condition. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook!
Da: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. October 1974 paperback in acceptable condition. Spine and cover are in good shape. Bottom corner edge of all pages have been damaged. 172 pages.
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. cover art by Charles Gross (illustratore). 1st paperback edition. NY: DAW. Daw, NY,1974 First paperback edition, First Printing 172 page Mass Market paperback with cover art by Charles Gross. A very good copy unread, with a crease and tear to the fore edge of the front cover and first page. Tiny tear and crease to thefre edge of the rear cover. See photos sr 2/3 / E.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Relationships to Infinity: The Art and Science of Keeping in Touch. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: DAW Books, Inc., 1974
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Reading copy only. Faint stain at page edges with two previous bookstore stamps to front end page. Rubbing and scuffing to covers with reading creases to spine and hinges, corner creasing to both covers. DAW title #124. Used Book.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: daw book,, 1974
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first edition. 124, very good (COLLECTION OF 13 STORIES), paperback,
Da: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Reprint. 5.5 X 0.28 X 8.5 inches; 124 pages.
Editore: New Degree Press
Da: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Editore: New Degree Press
Da: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Editore: daw book,, 1974
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first PB. 124, almost near fine, (COLLECTION OF 13 STORIES), paperback,
Editore: daw book,, 1974
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. first edition. 124, near fine, unread (COLLECTION OF 13 STORIES), paperback,
Editore: William Morrow, 1973
Da: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Ex-library copy. Library card holder had been glued to the front endpaper, but has been removed. Jacket in mylar protector taped to the boards.
Editore: morrow,, 1973
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. first edition hardcover. very good -fine book in a very good price clipped dust jacket , damp marks along the top edge.