Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 0822370956 ISBN 13: 9780822370956
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 0822370956 ISBN 13: 9780822370956
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MD - Duke University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0822370956 ISBN 13: 9780822370956
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 18,04
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 0822370956 ISBN 13: 9780822370956
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 21,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duke University Press Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 0822370956 ISBN 13: 9780822370956
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 23,00
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 21,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2017. Paperback. . . . . .
EUR 18,42
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 352 pages. 10.16x7.17x0.94 inches. In Stock.
EUR 26,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2017. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 20,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Editore: Duke University Press 2017, 2017
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 10,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloImperial octavo softcover (Near FINE)); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Editore: University of Arizona, Arizona, 2017
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in wraps.
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germania
EUR 17,12
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -While psychoanalysis has traditionally been at odds with transgender issues, a growing body of revisionist psychoanalytic theory and clinical practice has begun to tease out the trans-affirming potential of the field. This issue features essays that highlight this potential by simultaneously critiquing and working within the boundaries of psychoanalytic concepts and theories guiding clinical work. Featuring a range of clinicians and scholars, this issue centers on questions pertaining to trans\* experience, desire, difference, otherness, identification, loss, mourning, and embodiment. The contributors explore these questions through topics like bathroom bans, ethics, popular culture, and the Freudian couch. By setting up this dialogue between psychosocial studies and trans\* cultural studies, this revisionist work may radically transform psychoanalytic theory and practice. Contributors. Sheila L. Cavanagh, Chris Coffman, Elena Dalla Torre, Kate Foord, Patricia Gherovici, Oren Gozlan, Griffin Hansbury, Jordon Osserman, Amy Ray Stewart, Simon van der Weele 352 pp. Englisch.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 22,78
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - While psychoanalysis has traditionally been at odds with transgender issues, a growing body of revisionist psychoanalytic theory and clinical practice has begun to tease out the trans-affirming potential of the field. This issue features essays that highlight this potential by simultaneously critiquing and working within the boundaries of psychoanalytic concepts and theories guiding clinical work. Featuring a range of clinicians and scholars, this issue centers on questions pertaining to trans\* experience, desire, difference, otherness, identification, loss, mourning, and embodiment. The contributors explore these questions through topics like bathroom bans, ethics, popular culture, and the Freudian couch. By setting up this dialogue between psychosocial studies and trans\* cultural studies, this revisionist work may radically transform psychoanalytic theory and practice. Contributors. Sheila L. Cavanagh, Chris Coffman, Elena Dalla Torre, Kate Foord, Patricia Gherovici, Oren Gozlan, Griffin Hansbury, Jordon Osserman, Amy Ray Stewart, Simon van der Weele.