Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1981224432 ISBN 13: 9781981224432
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1981224432 ISBN 13: 9781981224432
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Toothpaste Press, West Branch, IA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0915124238 ISBN 13: 9780915124237
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Cinda Kornblum (illustratore). 1st Edition. Stiff pale pink wraps, cord binding. Limited to 550 copies. Slightly handled, essentially as issued. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Toothpaste Press, West Branch, IA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0915124238 ISBN 13: 9780915124237
Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cinda Kornblum (illustratore). Saddle-Stitched in salmon-colored ard covers. Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. 1/550 copies, usigned. Poetry Annex; Signed First Edition; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 13 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Toothpaste Press, West Branch IA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0915124238 ISBN 13: 9780915124237
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Side Stitched Booklet. Condizione: Near Fine. Cinda Kornblum (illustratore). Limited to 550 Copies. A story told in verse, 13 chapters. Pink covers, linoleum block design on front cover and title page.; 6 1/2 x 6 1/4 ".
Da: FITZ BOOKS AND WAFFLES, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Cinda Kornblum (illustratore). 1st Edition. No marks. No wear. Appears unread.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Toothpaste Press, West Branch, IA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0915124238 ISBN 13: 9780915124237
Prima edizione
Sewn in Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Cinda Kornblum (illustratore). First edition. Edition limited to 550 copies. Oblong 16mo, pp. unnumbered. Wrappers lightly sunned and dustsoiled.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Toothpaste Press, West Branch, IA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0915124238 ISBN 13: 9780915124237
Da: Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Fine. Cinda Kornblum (illustratore). First Edition. First edition of this slim "novel" (each chapter about a paragraph long), from the Iowa Toothpaste Press. Praise from Alice Notley on rear: "Amusing, sad, fabulously precise about itself. Mad, zany, novelistic, songs." Printed from Perpetua and Salem types on Strathmore's Brigadoon paper, in an edition of 550 copies. Wraps. Oblong 16mo. Stringbound pictorial wraps. About fine. Wraps bright and crisp. Pages clean, unmarked throughout. Good and sound. Unpaginated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Toothpaste Press, West Branch, IA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0915124238 ISBN 13: 9780915124237
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cinda Kornblum (illustratore). First Edition. First edition. Small oblong softcover. One of 550 copies. A fine copy in string tied wrappers. A lovely copy of this attractive book designed by Allan Kornblum and printed on Strathmore's Brigadoon text & cover with Perpetua and Salem types.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Toothpaste Press, West Branch, IA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0915124238 ISBN 13: 9780915124237
Da: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cinda Kornblum (illustratore). First edition. Prose poems, provocative and bright, in a classic Allan Kornblum deisgn, stitched into salmon wraps decorated in dark red. Limited to 550 copies. Corners a bit soft, else fine. Toothpaste Press began when Allan Kornblum bought a press in 1972 and moved it into Anslem Hollo's garage according to Coffee House publisher Chris Fischbach; a decade or so later Toothpaste became Coffee House.
Editore: West Branch: Toothpaste Press,, 1978
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition. [20 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. One of 550 copies on Strathmore's Brigadoon text. Poems, printed in two colors.
Editore: Toothpaste Press, West Branch, IA, 1978
Da: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
Toothpaste Press (illustratore). 16mo. stiff paper wrappers, cord-tied. (20) pages. One of 550 copies (Peich 35). A collection of poems all of which involve vodka and dinner parties. stiff paper wrappers, cord-tied.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Toothpaste Press, West Branch, IA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0915124238 ISBN 13: 9780915124237
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Cinda Kornblum (illustratore). First Edition. First edition. Softcover. One of 550 copies. A near fine copy in wrappers. Signed and warmly inscribed- "Sunday, December 20, 1981 Dear Doctor - My first publication. I hope that you enjoy it. Love, Michael Irene." Uncommon signed. Signed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1981224432 ISBN 13: 9781981224432
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Toothpaste Press, West Branch, IA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0915124238 ISBN 13: 9780915124237
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Cinda Kornblum (illustratore). First Edition. First edition. Softcover. One of 550 copies. A near fine copy in string tied wrappers. Signed and with an inscription by Welch to author Saul Bellow over the course of the first 5 pages in the year of publication. An extraordinary copy. Signed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Seagram, 1985
Da: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, Francia
EUR 390,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellorigide. Condizione: Bon. 4 albums à savoir 3 albums format long in-8 avec 38, 38, 69 petites photos format 7,5 x 10 cm et 1 album format in-4 avec 67 petites photos et une grande photo format 25,5 x 20 cm. / 4 albums namely 3 long format albums in-8 with 38, 38, 69 small photos format 7.5 x 10 cm and 1 album in-4 format with 67 small photos and a large photo size 25.5 x 20 cm. 4 albums de prospection vers 1985 contenant 212 photos de format 7,5 x 10 cm, représentant les différentes bouteilles et flacons d'alcools et spiritueux divers commercialisés par Seagram Overseas : Rum Captain Morgan, Likor Café-Oriental, Sabra the Liqueur of Israël, Seagram's Canadian Whisky, Crown Royal, Passport Scotch, Four Roses, Old Lewis Hunter, American Pioneer, Mattingly & Moore, Boodles British Gin, Leilani Hawaiian Rum, Crown Russe Vodka, Pasha Turkish Coffe Liqueur, Ricasoli, Brolio Branco, Calvert Margarita, etc. 4 prospecting albums circa 1985 containing 212 7.5 x 10 cm photos, representing different bottles and flasks of various spirits and spirits marketed by Seagram Overseas [We join : ] The Seagram Spotlight. The New Look in Retail Stores De nombreuses photos se retrouvent en plusieurs exemplaires dans chacun des différents albums. Prix du lot, non séparable. / Many photos are found in several copies in each of the different albums. Price of the lot, not separable. Langue: Anglais.