Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Har/Cdr. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Microsoft Press (edition Edition Unstated), 2003
ISBN 10: 0735618933 ISBN 13: 9780735618930
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Edition Unstated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. With CD! A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2006
ISBN 10: 0782144497 ISBN 13: 9780782144499
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 2 Includes two opened CDs inside rear cover. This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some highlighted passages. Solid study or reading copy but not for collectors. ; 0.73 x 8.43 x 5.85 Inches.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Har/Cdr. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey, 2005
ISBN 10: 0131456032 ISBN 13: 9780131456037
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. First Edition. A preface and twelve lessons. This lab manual is designed as an additional tool that allows one to implement the concepts and practice the skills learned in the textbook. Clean, tight and bright. A very nice copy.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey, 2005
ISBN 10: 0131456032 ISBN 13: 9780131456037
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. BRAND NEW TEXT, NEVER USED. This lab manual is designed as an additional tool that allows one to implement the concepts and practice the skills learned in the textbook. With additional hands-on projects and concepts review, the Project Lab Manual enables one to learn more about Windows Server 2003 in real-world settings. Clean, tight and bright. A very nice copy.
Soft cover. Condizione: Brand New. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. BRAND NEW TEXT. NEVER USED. The Exam Cram Method of study focuses on exactly what you need to get certified now. User level: Intermediate to Advanced. 345 pages. 10 chapters, 3 appendixes, a glossary and an index. The purpose is to prepare one to take MCSE Exam 70-291. Clean, tight and bright. A very nice copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey, 2004
ISBN 10: 0131893068 ISBN 13: 9780131893061
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. BRAND NEW COPY, STILL IN ORIGINAL PUBLISHER'S SHRINKWRAP. A CD-Rom is at the back inside the shrinkwrap. Clean, fresh, tight and bright. A pristine copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey, 2005
ISBN 10: 0131456032 ISBN 13: 9780131456037
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. Contents include a preface and 12 lessons. This Project Lab Manual is designed as an additional tool that allows the student to implement the concepts and practice the skills learned in the textbook. This is not the textbook, it is the project lab manual! Clean, tight, bright and fresh. A very nice copy.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. BRAND NEW BOOK, NEVER USED. Clean, fresh, tight and bright. Includes the distilled 70-291 Cram Sheet at the front of the volume; and the unopened CD-Rom at the back of the volume. 345 pages. A very nice, near mint, copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey, 2004
ISBN 10: 0131893068 ISBN 13: 9780131893061
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. First Edition. Some very small creases at the corner of the front and back covers. Otherwise it would be new. A preface, 11 lessons, a glossary and an index. No CD, just the book. The focus is on how and why Microsoft Windows Server works. A nice copy.
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. BRAND NEW TEXT, NEVER USED. The Exam Cram Method of study focuses on exactly what you need to get certified now. User Level: Intermediate to Advanced. 345 pages. 10 chapters, 3 appendixes, a glossary and an index. The purpose is to prepare one to take MCSE Exam 70-291. Clean, tight and bright. A very nice copy.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Microsoft Press 13/05/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0735622876 ISBN 13: 9780735622876
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.