Search preferences
Vai alla pagina principale dei risultati di ricerca

Filtri di ricerca

Tipo di articolo

  • Tutti i tipi di prodotto 
  • Libri (20)
  • Riviste e Giornali (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Fumetti (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Spartiti (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Arte, Stampe e Poster (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Fotografie (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Mappe (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)
  • Manoscritti e Collezionismo cartaceo (Nessun altro risultato corrispondente a questo perfezionamento)

Condizioni Maggiori informazioni

Ulteriori caratteristiche

Lingua (2)

Prezzo

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

Paese del venditore

  • Ke Mo Ha

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Woolaroc Museum, Bartlesville, OK, 1965

    Da: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 4,42

    Spedizione EUR 4,77
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Stapled Booklet. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition book with a slight amount of foxing inside covers. No names, underlining or writing within.

  • Patrick ( Ke Mo Ha) Patterson

    Editore: The Frank Phillips Foundation, 1965, 1965

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 10,27

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lansdowne, Roger; Phillips, Frank

    Editore: Woolaroc Museum, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.

    Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 7,10

    Spedizione EUR 4,29
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 68pp. Circa 2000. Many color photos & illustrations.

  • Ke Mo Ha (indian Name for Patrick Patterson, Museum Director

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Frank Phillips Foundation Inc., Bartsville, OK, 1965

    Da: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 3 su 5 stelle 3 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 14,54

    Spedizione EUR 5,20
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Boards. Condizione: Good. Good copy boards 64 no. pp, text and 4/C illus throughout with some sepia illus. This is essentially a guide book.

  • Ke Mo Ha (Patrick Patterson)

    Editore: The Frank Phillips Foundation, 1965

    Da: P. Henley Books, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 3 su 5 stelle 3 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 8,93

    Spedizione EUR 4,33
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Trade Paper. Condizione: Very Good. Guide book to the Woolaroc Museum, Bartlesville, Oklahoma. Museum collection includes Russells, Remingtons, Western saddles, and more. 64 pages. Reference library stamp inside front cover; catalog label taped to bottom front edge. Overall, a tight,very good copy.l.

  • Ke Mo Ha (Patrick Patterson)

    Editore: Frank Phillips Foundation Bartlesville, OK 1965, 1965

    Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 8,93

    Spedizione EUR 4,77
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback Good. 4to, 64, Large trade paperback - booklet/staple binding. General edge wear. There is a 2" by 2" sticker/paper pull on the top corner front cover.

  • Ke Mo Ha [Indian name of Patrick Peterson, Museum Director]

    Editore: The Frank Phillips Foundation, I, 1965

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 9,62

    Spedizione EUR 4,33
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

  • Patrick Patterson. (Ke Mo Ha)

    Editore: (Bartlesville), 1965, 1965

    Da: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, U.S.A.

    Membro dell'associazione: IOBA

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 9,77

    Spedizione EUR 4,33
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. 4to decorated stapled wraps. 64pp. Beautifully illustrated in color with art & artifacts from this fine Oklahoma Western art museum. Fine. Dykes 50, numerous, Y-R p63.

  • Ke Mo Ha [Patrick Patterson]

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Frank Phillips Foundation, Bartesville, OK, 1965

    Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 16,74

    Spedizione EUR 6,50
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft Cover/Stapled. Condizione: COLLECTIBLE - NEAR FINE. First Edition, First Thus. BRAND NEW Copy w/trace edge rubs to stapled soft cover. Guide to the Woolaroc Museum and wild life preserve. Founded 1929 the Museum is a repository of unique Western art and artifacts. Besides being known for its Native American pottery, baskets, beads, blankets and cultural art collection, it holds one of the most complete collections of Colt firearms. Located southwest of Bartlesville, Oklahoma. Ke Mo Ha is the Indian name of Museum Director Patrick Patterson.

  • Immagine del venditore per Woolaroc Museum Ke Mo Ha 1965 Frank Phillips Foundation Paperback venduto da MPBookstore

    Ke Mo Ha

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Frank Phillips Foundation

    Da: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 24,75

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Softcover, Wraps. Condizione: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Woolaroc Museum Ke Mo Ha 1965 Frank Phillips Foundation Paperback. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Modified Item: No. Topic: Historical. Binding: Softcover, Wraps. Author: Ke Mo Ha. Subject: History. Language: English. Publisher: Frank Phillips Foundation.

  • Patrick Patterson. (Ke Mo Ha)

    Editore: The Frank Phillips Foundation, Inc.

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.

    Membro dell'associazione: ABAA ILAB

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 10,28

    Spedizione gratuita
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. (indians of north america, museums, southwest, new) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Ha, Ke Mo

    Editore: The Frank Phillips Foundation, Inc., 1965

    Da: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 9,64

    Spedizione EUR 6,06
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Large hardback in very good + condition.

  • Museum Director] Ke Mo Ha [Indian name of Patrick Peterson

    Editore: The Frank Phillips Foundation, Inc. January 1965, 1965

    Da: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 4 su 5 stelle 4 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 11,17

    Spedizione EUR 5,16
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paper Back. Condizione: As New. Frank Phillips Foundation, 1965. 64-page staplebound book, Near Fine condition, text pristine.

  • Ke Mo Ha

    Editore: Woolaroc Museum, Bartlesville, OK, 1965

    Da: Antiques & Art, Piedmont, SD, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 2 su 5 stelle 2 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 17,86

    Spedizione EUR 4,33
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    SC. Condizione: good. 64 Treasures of the Wollaroc Museum, art, firearms, Indian artifacts.

  • Patterson, Patrick

    Editore: Frank Phillips Foundation, Inc., Bartlesville, Oklahoma, 1965

    Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 20,54

    Spedizione EUR 6,89
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None. Cover of this book is a rare pulled warp Navajo blanket, now one of many blankets permanently displayed at Woolaroc. Written by an early Museum Director who was closely associated with Frank Phillips while most of the Museum's contents were collected. Signature of prior owner at bottom of inside cover page "Caroline Steinman Axe Dec. 1965." A decent copy of an historic work.

  • Phillips Foundation, Frank:

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Selbstverlag UNBEKANNT.

    Da: ANTIQUARIAT FÖRDEBUCH Inh.Michael Simon, Eckernförde, Germania

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 9,00

    Spedizione EUR 44,20
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 68 S. ; Ill. Englischsprachig, Einband und Kanten leicht berieben, gut erhalten. LIEFERZEITEN / DELIVERY TIMES: DEUTSCHLAND 5 - 14 Tage EUROPA/EUROPE: 7 - 30 Tage/Days USA/WELTWEIT/WORLDWIDE: 14 - 60 Tage/Days (!!!) +++ Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

  • KE MO HA:

    Editore: 1st edit., Frank Phillips Foundation, 1965., 1965

    Da: R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, SOMER, Regno Unito

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 9,55

    Spedizione EUR 32,46
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft Cover. Condizione: Very good. Colour illus., index; 64pp. folio paperback,

  • Ke Mo Ha (Patrick Peterson):

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Woolaroc/Oklahoma,, 1965

    Da: Books and Beaches, Anna Bechteler, Icking, Germania

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    Prima edizione

    EUR 5,00

    Spedizione EUR 48,00
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Sehr gut. Original wrappers, 64 pp., numerous illustrations, last page a bit wavy, very good condition. Guide to this Museum of American Indian Art and Culture. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.

  • Immagine del venditore per SOUVENIR POSTCARDS FROM WOOLAROC MUSEUM venduto da BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    WOOLAROC MUSEUM

    Editore: Privately printed, n. d. (ca 1954)., Bartlesville, 1954

    Da: BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, GREENCASTLE, PA, U.S.A.

    Membro dell'associazione: ABAA ILAB IOBA RMABA TXBA

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 133,95

    Spedizione EUR 13,44
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    [OKLAHOMA]. A set of six 6" x 9" color postcards of art located in the Woolaroc Museum. Art work pictured is by William R. Leigh, Frank Tenney Johnson, Frederic Remington, and Charles M. Russell. The remaining two postcards picture a herd of buffalo at Woolaroc, and the entrance to the museum. Also included is a 9" x 16" sheet printed on each side and folds to 9" x 4." The brochure includes a map to the Woolaroc Museum, along with numerous Western art, artifacts, and art objects that are housed in the museum. The name Woolaroc is a portmanteau of the words woods, lakes, and rocks that are featured in the Osage Hills of northeast Oklahoma where Woolaroc is located. The name was originally intended for the ranch house, but it soon became the name for the entire Frank Phillips ranch. Woolaroc is owned and operated by The Frank Phillips Foundation, Inc. founded in 1937 by oilman Frank Phillips and his wife Jane Phillips. In 1944, the Phillips donated all of their personal holdings of Woolaroc grounds, facilities, animals, collections, and art to the Foundation. At that time it was determined that the primary purpose of the Foundation was to assure the operation and the preservation of Woolaroc. The Foundation, a 501(c)(3), is headed by a Board of Trustees. The mission of Frank Phillips when he built Woolaroc in 1925 was to preserve the history of the West, educate, and entertain. Today, the Foundation and the employees of Woolaroc still follow that mission. --- Wikipedia. Postcards and brochure are fine and both housed in the original addressed and stamped mailing envelope which is in good condition.

  • Patterson, Patrick ( Ke Mo Ha)

    Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.

    Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle 5 stelle, Maggiori informazioni sulle valutazioni dei venditori

    Contatta il venditore

    EUR 88,91

    Spedizione EUR 4,77
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.