Condizione: very_good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 0486443647 ISBN 13: 9780486443645
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 11,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Condizione: New.
EUR 12,11
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Second in its series and a facsimile edition of the original 1953 instruction manual, Wrought Ironwork is a practical and essential guide with a focus on technique for the modern smith. With 33 step-by-step lessons and coordinating photography for making a variety of scrolls - from ribbon-end scrolls to beveled scrolls - water leaves, and wavy bars, and eventually onto the creation and assembly of an ornamental gate, practice the fundamentally vital methods to this timeless trade. Working in succession with Blacksmith's Craft, you'll further your skills and hone the techniques necessary to become a skilled smith. - Second installment in blacksmith textbook series originally published in 1953 - Focuses on the techniques of the trade of blacksmithing - Contains 33 step-by-step lessons and coordinating photography - Learn to make a variety of scrolls, water leaves, wavy bars, and ornamental gates.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fox Chapel Publishing, East Petersberg, 2019
ISBN 10: 149710064X ISBN 13: 9781497100640
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Second in its series and a facsimile edition of the original 1953 instruction manual, Wrought Ironwork is a practical and essential guide with a focus on technique for the modern smith. With 33 step-by-step lessons and coordinating photography for making a variety of scrolls from ribbon-end scrolls to beveled scrolls water leaves, and wavy bars, and eventually onto the creation and assembly of an ornamental gate, practice the fundamentally vital methods to this timeless trade. Working in succession with Blacksmiths Craft, youll further your skills and hone the techniques necessary to become a skilled smith. In succession with Blacksmiths Craft and a facsimile edition of the original 1953 instruction manual, Wrought Ironwork is a practical and essential guide with a focus on technique for the modern smith. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 12,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Second in its series and a facsimile edition of the original 1953 instruction manual, Wrought Ironwork is a practical and essential guide with a focus on technique for the modern smith. With 33 step-by-step lessons and coordinating photography for making a variety of scrolls - from ribbon-end scrolls to beveled scrolls - water leaves, and wavy bars, and eventually onto the creation and assembly of an ornamental gate, practice the fundamentally vital methods to this timeless trade. Working in succession with Blacksmith's Craft, you'll further your skills and hone the techniques necessary to become a skilled smith. - Second installment in blacksmith textbook series originally published in 1953 - Focuses on the techniques of the trade of blacksmithing - Contains 33 step-by-step lessons and coordinating photography - Learn to make a variety of scrolls, water leaves, wavy bars, and ornamental gates.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London : G. Bell and Sons Ltd., 1957
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Ex-library with usual markings.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: C. Naaman Keyser, 1947
Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. A lovely softcover (stapled wraps) copy in good plus condition, age toning to edge of cover and small closed tear, interior pages clean and unmarked.
EUR 9,84
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484066774 ISBN 13: 9781484066775
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484066774 ISBN 13: 9781484066775
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 17,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: C. E. Tuttle Co, Rutland, VT, (1970), 1970
ISBN 10: 080480902X ISBN 13: 9780804809023
Da: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Very Good, internally clean, solid hard cover in a complete Near Fine dust jacket. Some wear to the bottom edges of the covers. First printing of the 1970 Tuttle reprint of the 1957 edition. #.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications Inc. 00/t /30 O, 2005
ISBN 10: 0486443647 ISBN 13: 9780486443645
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 10,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 11,10
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 96.
EUR 7,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 96 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 21,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 13,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2019. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 11,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2019. Paperback. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles E. Tuttle Company., 1970
ISBN 10: 0715348795 ISBN 13: 9780715348796
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles E. Tuttle Company., 1970
ISBN 10: 0715348795 ISBN 13: 9780715348796
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 9,77
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 9,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 7,09
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: BOOK2BUY, Lynbrook, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover - clean, no marks, clean inside, clean dj - from a private collection - Very Good condition Gift Quality.