Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with light wear. Codice articolo 9999-999104154456
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Codice articolo rev2250990154
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Codice articolo G0715351486I5N00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Trinders' Fine Tools, Clare, Sudbury, Regno Unito
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Third impression of this new edition, with introduction by G.M.Spooner. 8 5/8" x 5 1/2", xviii, 523 pages, 93 black and white plates, 130 text figures, detailed appendices, maps to endpapers. 'A mine of information'. Hb in dw, previous owner's address label neatly on front free endpaper, dw spine faded as usual (though still readable), otherwise a near fine copy. Codice articolo 007008
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, Regno Unito
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. New Edition. 1988 reprint of this New Edition first pubished in 1967, large 8vo, 523pp, photo illustrations; line drawings, map endpapers; pages beginning to tan a little o/w VG+ in VG DJ a little sun-faded at spine; NB This is a large heavy book well outside the preset postage tariffs; however for simplicity this item has been priced accordingly and no extra postage will be required unless buyer wants overseas sending. Overseas, which includes Europe and the Republic of Ireland and all global destinations, both Economy and Air would involve extra postage and could be expensive proportionate to the price of the book Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Codice articolo 39745
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Blacket Books (PBFA), Edinburgh, Regno Unito
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Reprint. A very good copy in a good, complete and untorn dustwrapper which is faded to the spine (but leaving the lettering clear). Pp.xvi,523. 93 plates. 129 figures. Map end-papers. A compilation of Worth's writings on Dartmoor. Codice articolo 11853
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Regno Unito
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1988 edition of a 1967 title. Pictorial dustjacket VG. Black cloth gilt very clean. Pages lightly foxed at the edges, internally very clean & tight. No inscriptions. Illustrated. 523 pages. Codice articolo ABE-1769429879910
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Stephen Wilkinson Fine Books, Near Ventnor, Isle of Wight, IOW, Regno Unito
Third Impression: Hardback, navy bds., gold titles, 140 x 220 mm., 1.2kg (extra postage), 523 pp., with Index, illustrated throughout, map eps., original, photographic dw., VG+/VG+ copy. Codice articolo 13236
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Regno Unito
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. David & Charles, 1981, 3rd impression. Hardback, d/j, 8vo, xviii,523pp, illust. Edges slightly yellowed, d/j a little faded and worn. A fair copy. 0715351486 . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and its listed condition grading). Codice articolo 352624
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Regno Unito
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. First published 1967, this is the third revised impression. Very slight edge wear to top and bottom of jacket, not price clipped, no inscriptions. Internally clean tight and square, an excellent copy. Lavishly illustrated. The 'king-pin of Dartmoor literature, a classic which anyone interested in the moor's long and varied history will inevitably want for reference'. A large heavy book, extra postage may be required. Codice articolo 000409
Quantità: 1 disponibili