Da
Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.
Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle
Heritage Bookseller
Membro AbeBooks dal 1996
Good condition. French. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Codice articolo V07A-05167
This collection of articles is designed to familiarize the reader with idiomatic, everyday French.
Product Description: Book by None
Titolo: The New Penguin French Reader: Dual Language
Casa editrice: Penguin Books
Data di pubblicazione: 1993
Legatura: Brossura
Condizione: Good
Edizione: seconda edizione
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
Paperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Codice articolo GOR002984869
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Codice articolo GOR003833575
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Codice articolo 6545-9780140133394
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The New Penguin French Reader This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. Codice articolo 7719-9780140133394
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business! Codice articolo REDP8G7O9HBH
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Codice articolo G0140133399I3N00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Condizione: Very Good. 1992. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Codice articolo KKE0000773
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1992. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Codice articolo KKE0000773
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 215 pp. Tight binding; crsip pages. Minor fading due to age. Small tear on top front cover. Codice articolo 4iBg0020
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Codice articolo 25M70_91_0140133399
Quantità: 1 disponibili