Da
World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Valutazione del venditore 5 su 5 stelle
Venditore AbeBooks dal 20 dicembre 2007
Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Codice articolo 00102503986
L'autore:
Jim Johnson, P.T., is a physical therapist who has spent over fifteen years treating both inpatients and outpatients with a wide range of pain and mobility problems. He has written many books based
completely on published research and controlled trials including The Multifidus Back Pain Solution, The No-Beach, No-Zone, No-Nonsense Weight Loss Plan: A Pocket Guide to What Works, The Sixty-Second Motivator, Treat Your Own Rotator
Cuff, and The 5-Minute Plantar Fasciitis Solution.
Cuff. His books have been translated into other languages and thousands of copies have been sold worldwide. Besides working full-time as a clinician in a large teaching hospital and writing books, Jim Johnson is a certified Clinical Instructor by the American Physical Therapy
Association and enjoys teaching physical therapy students from all over the United States.
Titolo: Treat Your Own Knees: Simple Exercises to ...
Casa editrice: Hunter House
Data di pubblicazione: 2003
Legatura: Brossura
Condizione: Good
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Codice articolo mon0000221628
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
Condizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind. Codice articolo rev6899668277
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_433260099
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_457495246
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_457926905
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_459594624
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Codice articolo S_445882442
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. Codice articolo GICWV.0897934229.G
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps. Codice articolo DBV.0897934229.A
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. Codice articolo mon0001461196
Quantità: 1 disponibili