Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2014
ISBN 10: 1118656466 ISBN 13: 9781118656464
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2014
ISBN 10: 1118656466 ISBN 13: 9781118656464
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Condizione: As New. Williams, P. Emerson; MobiusFrame (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0814320651 ISBN 13: 9780814320655
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Condizione: New. Williams, P. Emerson; MobiusFrame (illustratore).
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Mercury Press, NY, 1980
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 59, No. 1. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by David Mattingly for "Call for the Dead" (novelet) by Glen Cook. Includes "As a Man Has a Whale A Love Story" (novelet) by Robert F. Young; "Canyons of teh Mind" by C. Herb Williams; "Lebenstaum" by J. W. Schutz; "A Glint of Gold" by Nicholas V. Yermakov; "Spring Fever" by Jack C. Haldeman II; "Found" by Melissa Leach Dowd. Departments: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "The Most Illuminatingly Doleful and Instructively Affecting Demise of flo" (verse) by Russell Griffin; "Books" by Thomas M. Disch; "Films: The Chronic Marginal" by Baird Searles; "Science: Siriously Speaking" by Isaac Asimov; "Letters". Rubbing; bumps and dints. No label, never was. Book.
Editore: Mercury Press, NY, 1980
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 59, No. 1. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by David Mattingly for "Call for the Dead" (novelet) by Glen Cook. Includes "As a Man Has a Whale A Love Story" (novelet) by Robert F. Young; "Canyons of teh Mind" by C. Herb Williams; "Lebenstaum" by J. W. Schutz; "A Glint of Gold" by Nicholas V. Yermakov; "Spring Fever" by Jack C. Haldeman II; "Found" by Melissa Leach Dowd. Departments: "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "The Most Illuminatingly Doleful and Instructively Affecting Demise of flo" (verse) by Russell Griffin; "Books" by Thomas M. Disch; "Films: The Chronic Marginal" by Baird Searles; "Science: Siriously Speaking" by Isaac Asimov; "Letters". Tanning; minor corner creases. Book.
EUR 14,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Williams, P. Emerson; MobiusFrame (illustratore). 2009. Pamphlet. Num Pages: 56 pages, b/w illus. BIC Classification: HRQX. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 217 x 135 x 4. Weight in Grams: 94. . . . . .
Condizione: New. Williams, P. Emerson; MobiusFrame (illustratore). 2009. Pamphlet. Num Pages: 56 pages, b/w illus. BIC Classification: HRQX. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 217 x 135 x 4. Weight in Grams: 94. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Wrox
Da: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
EUR 12,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 12,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 14,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Whedhlow Kernowek: Stories in Cornish. Book.
EUR 11,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Max Parrish, 1950
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Chips and tears to jacket edges, jacket rubbed, jacket reverse taped. Top page ridge and pages foxed. 1950 Hard Cover. 224 pp. Picasso artwork on jacket. 24 photogravure plates and 40 line drawings. Various author write on a particular lively art that they have made their own.
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Williams, P. Emerson; MobiusFrame (illustratore).
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine paperback with minor cover curl. 155 pages, unmarked; ECR A4A; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 155 pages.
EUR 14,40
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Williams, P. Emerson; MobiusFrame (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 19,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 118 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Church House Publishing, GB, 2026
ISBN 10: 1781405247 ISBN 13: 9781781405246
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 36,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Reflections for Daily Prayer continues to be one of the most popular and highly valued daily Bible reading companions. Continuing its tradition of excellence, regular favourites and new contributors offer insightful, informed and inspiring reflections on the scripture readings of the day, based on the Common Worship lectionary for Morning Prayer. Isabelle Hamley, Principal of Ridley Hall, Cambridge, is the guest contributor for Holy Week. For every day (excluding Sundays) of the 2026-27 Church year, there are full references and a quotation from the day's set of Scripture readings, concise and challenging commentary, and a collect. Also included is a simple order for Morning and Night Prayer, and additional helps for nurturing a habit of regular daily prayer.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
EUR 21,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPamphlet. Condizione: Brand New. Williams, P. Emerson; MobiusFrame (illustratore). uk ed. edition. 56 pages. 8.20x5.00x0.70 inches. In Stock.