Roy sinclair (143 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: BenBella Books 2008

    1933771550 / 9781933771557

    • Brossura

    Da: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,01

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships quickly. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Wellington, New Zealand: Grantham House Publishing 1995

    1869340469 / 9781869340469

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: BenBella Books 2012

    1937856135 / 9781937856137

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 14,03

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: BenBella Books 2012

    1937856135 / 9781937856137

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 14,03

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Simon and Schuster 2012

    1937856135 / 9781937856137

    • Brossura

    Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 17,11

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Simon and Schuster 2012

    1937856135 / 9781937856137

    • Brossura

    Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,20

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Brand New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Publishing Print Matters, ZA 2016

    0980260884 / 9780980260885

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,73

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 12 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. Cape Peninsula Birdlife breaks new ground: it provides residents of, and visitors to, the Cape Peninsula with information where particular birds may be found, and why and how they occur where they do. Superbly illustrated with photographs by some of South Africa's premier photographers, readers will g

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grantham House Publishing 99/n /01 J 1995

    1869340469 / 9781869340469

    • Brossura

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Etruscan Books, Buckfastleigh, Devon 2006

    1901538591 / 9781901538595

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno UnitoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 13,27 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Card Wrappers. Condizione: Poor. First Edition. 54pp. Published after the exhibition [Starting at Zero: Black Mountain College 1933-57] & readings held at the Arnolfini. Fore edge splashed (contents unaffected). Foxing at fore & head edges of covers (both in & outside).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Trafford Publishing, CA 2009

    1425192149 / 9781425192143

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 22,63

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grantham House Publishing 1995

    1869340469 / 9781869340469

    • Brossura

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 23,52

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. (trains, railways, guide) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Scamp 2010

    0980260884 / 9780980260885

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 12,38

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 176 pages. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House, New Zealand 1997

    1869413075 / 9781869413071

    • Brossura

    Da: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, ME, U.S.A.Bookshelf of Maine

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,87 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Profusely illustrated with color and black and white photographs, drawings and map. The author has combined his passion for transport and his knack for drawing oral histories from some of the spirited characters who have been involved with the railways, past and present, and unearths tales of th

  • Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 16,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 16,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Francia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Très bon. Tome 7. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Volume 7. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grantham House, New Zealand 1990

    186934023X / 9781869340230

    • Brossura

    Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,15

    EUR 26,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. 157 pages. clean tidy copy. Simon Sluijs (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grantham House Pub. 1995

    1869340469 / 9781869340469

    • Brossura

    Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,15

    EUR 26,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. 48 pages. name on coverA tourist booklet on the journey between Christchurch and Greymouth.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grantham House Pub. 1995

    1869340469 / 9781869340469

    • Brossura

    Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,15

    EUR 26,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 48 pages. A tourist booklet on the journey between Christchurch and Greymouth.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Holland 2004

    1869660552 / 9781869660550

    • Brossura

    Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,15

    EUR 26,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 192 pages. 'Route 6' is the unofficial name for State Highway 6, arguably one of the wor ld's finest scenic routes. Starting in Blenheim in the South Island, the route l inks Marlborough's wine-growing regions with South Westland glaciers; it passes.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House New Zealand 2007

    186941859X / 9781869418595

    • Brossura

    Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,15

    EUR 26,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 317 pages. In a bold attempt to combat inevitable dotage, Roy Sinclair set off to discov er the world (more correctly, selected parts of it) by pedal power. In doing so, frequently accompanied by his Japanese partner, he experienced people of differ.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grantham House 1994

    186934040X / 9781869340407

    • Brossura

    Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,67

    EUR 26,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. 196 pages. Light tanning.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House New Zealand 2007

    186941859X / 9781869418595

    • Brossura

    Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,67

    EUR 26,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. 332 pages. Text edge foxedIn a bold attempt to combat inevitable dotage, Roy Sinclair set off to discov er the world (more correctly, selected parts of it) by pedal power. In doing so, frequently accompanied by his Japanese partner, he experienced people of differ.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New Holland Publishers (NZ) Ltd, New Zealand 2004

    1869660552 / 9781869660550

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nuova ZelandaThe Secret Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 6,88

    EUR 25,05 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A very clean copy that feels unread. 'Route 6' is the unofficial name for State Highway 6, arguably one of the world's finest scenic routes. Starting in Blenheim in the South Island, the route links Marlborough's wine-growing regions with South Westland glaciers; it passes beneath

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House New Zealand Ltd 1997

    1869413075 / 9781869413071

    • Brossura

    Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 20,69

    EUR 11,59 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House New Zealand 1998

    1869413156 / 9781869413156

    • Brossura

    Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,19

    EUR 26,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 290 pages. During much of 1997, the author of this book went journeying to unearth some of the remarkable New Zealanders whose lives have been enriched by aeroplanes. A mong others, he discovered an unsung aviator whose solo trans-Tasman flights fai.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House, New Zealand 1998

    1869413156 / 9781869413156

    • Brossura

    Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,19

    EUR 26,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. 290 pages. cover worn.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Chancellor Press 1997

    0753700069 / 9780753700068

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,19

    EUR 26,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 432 pages. Dj chipped and worn. Spine faded.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Grantham House 1992

    1869340132 / 9781869340131

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova ZelandaBook Express (NZ)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,71

    EUR 26,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 150 pages. dj worn.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House New Zealand Ltd, Auckland 2007

    186941859X / 9781869418595

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nuova ZelandaThe Secret Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,67

    EUR 25,05 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. A good copy. In a bold attempt to combat inevitable dotage, Roy Sinclair set off to discover the world (more correctly, selected parts of it) by pedal power. In doing so, frequently accompanied by his Japanese partner, he experienced people of different cultures and languages in a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Random House, Auckland 1999

    186941375X / 9781869413750

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nuova ZelandaThe Secret Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,82

    EUR 25,05 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. A Very good clean copy. Following "Journeying with Railways" and "Journeying with Aviators", Roy Sinclair delves into another of his interests: sailing. He tracks down ordinary people with an extraordinary passion for boats and discovers stories of sea journeys, boat restoration, a