Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PlaTy Multimedia & Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1736968602 ISBN 13: 9781736968604
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Badila, Nicholas; Scales, James (illustratore).
Editore: Council on America's Military Past, 2001
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Original Wraps. Condizione: Fine-. Softcover with tan cover. Fine minus condition. Article topics include: military posts of the Black Hills; law and order at Fort Atkinson; notes on the history of Fort Sisseton; the Fetterman massacre of December 21, 1866; caged tigers: Native American prisoners in Florida, 1875-1888; old Army pioneer; the early career of Charles Young, 1889-1901; Lieutenant (jg) John Howard Hoover, USN and the Cristobal strikebreakers; and mroe. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Etruscan Books, Buckfastleigh, Devon, 2006
ISBN 10: 1901538591 ISBN 13: 9781901538595
Da: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Wrappers. Condizione: Poor. First Edition. 54pp. Published after the exhibition [Starting at Zero: Black Mountain College 1933-57] & readings held at the Arnolfini. Fore edge splashed (contents unaffected). Foxing at fore & head edges of covers (both in & outside).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nevada Boomtown History Event, 2007
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Second printing.
Editore: State University, Warrensburg, MO, 2004
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Very light wear. 276.
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Les Edwards; (illustratore). 1st Edition. DAW Collectors Book 863. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Les Edwards. This anthology contains: The Worst Fog of the Year by Ramsey Campbell; The Man Who Collected Barker by Kim Newman; Life Sentences by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Different Kinds of Dead by Ed Gorman; Negatives by Nicholas Royle; Speed Demons by Andrew J. Wilson; The Grief Condition by Conrad Hill; Firebird by J. L. Comeau; Trophies by Richard McMahan; Lord of the Creepies by Sean Brodrick; Mongrel by Steve Vernon; Hide and Seek by D. F. Lewis; Walking After Midnight by C. S. Fuqua; The Hermit by Joey Froelich; The Soldier by Roger Johnson; Books of Blurbs by Mike Newland; You're a Sick Man, Mr. Antwhistle by Robert Hood; Elfin Pipes of Northworld by David Drake; A Bar Called Charley's by Charles Ardai; Great Expectations by Kim Antieau; Custer at the Wheel by James B. Hernesath; Identity Crisis by Patrick McLeod; A Candle in the Sun by David Niall Wilson writing as David Niall; I'll Give You Half-Scairt by Wayne Allen Sallee; and Full Throttle by Philip Nutman. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Straight Arrow, NY, 1971
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Nicholas Johnson on the cover; b/w illus (illustratore). pictorial wraps. edges chipping; ; lite toning; 64 pages; includes items by/about: Donovan Bess "The Altamont Trial" / Howard Junker "The Greening Of Nivholas Johnson" / Langdon Winner "In Search of America - Captain Beefheart and the Smithsonian Institute Blues" / Lenny Kaye's review of "Jimi Hendrix's 'The Cry of Love" album.
Editore: LRB, 2004
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 44 pages. Colm Toibin "I was mary Queen of Scots" / John Lanchester "Mind the Gap: The New Class Divide in Britain" / Ian Sansom "Anthony Powell: A Life" / Chalmers Johnson "Ghost Wars: The Secret History of the CIA, Afghanistan and bin Laden, from the Soviet Invasion to 10 September 2001" / Nicholas Penny at the Royal Scottish Academy / Ian Hacking "In Gods We Trust: The Evolutionary Landscape of Religion" / David runciman "Neo-Blairism" / Hilary Mantel "I have washed my feet out of it".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Straight Arrow, NY, 1971
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Nicholas Johnson on the cover; b/w illus (illustratore). pictorial wraps. edges chipping; ; lite toning; 64 pages; includes items by/about: Donovan Bess "The Altamont Trial" / Howard Junker "The Greening Of Nivholas Johnson" / Langdon Winner "In Search of America - Captain Beefheart and the Smithsonian Institute Blues" / Lenny Kaye's review of "Jimi Hendrix's 'The Cry of Love" album.
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1991
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 11,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Nicholas Jainschigg; Kelly Freas; Arthur George; Janet Aulisio; Todd Cameron Hamilton; Anthony Bari; Broekc Steadman; Dell Harris; (illustratore). First Printing - First Thus. 176, 176 pp. Digest format. Volume 111, numbers 14 and 15. Both issues have very light wear. Covers by Nicholas Jainschigg and Kelly Freas; interiors by: Nicholas Jainschigg; Kelly Freas; Arthur George; Janet Aulisio; Todd Cameron Hamilton; Anthony Bari; Broekc Steadman; and Dell Harris. These issues contain Glass Houses, complete in parts one and two by Laura J. Moxon, along with: December: Past Present and Future - a novelette by David J. Strumfels; A Calendar of Chaos - a novelette by G. David Nordley; Floor in Landida - a short story by Nina Kiriki Hoffman and Jerry Oltion; Evelyn's Children - a short story by Bill Johnson; and Driven by Moonlight by Sarah Zettel; along with the usual features, including Science Fact: Whatever Happened to the Little Ice Age by John Gribbon. Mid-December: Try a Light Touch - a novelette by Robert R. Chase; Pen, Inc - a novelette by Steven J. Steinberg; A Roll of Round Dice - a short story by Stephen L. Burns; The Scents of Compulsion - a short story by Jerry Oltion; and The Black Mother - a short story by Wendy Wheeler; along with all the usual features, including Science Fact: Protecting Humans from Ionizing Radiation in Space by Ronald V. Dorn and Geoffrey A. Dorn. Size: 12mo. Book.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 27,14
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 122 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Editore: London: The Many Press, 1993
Da: Peter Scott, Portslade, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition Softcover. Contributors include Tom Raworth, Tom Leonard, Kevin Coyne, Jim Burns, Barry Mansweeney. Cover by Bob Cobbing. Issued in conjunction with Six Towns Poetry Festival, October 22nd-24th at the Staffordshire Theatre. 16pp. Stapled wraps. Crease to top corner of front cover, V.g.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 30,97
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 190 pages. 10.75x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Object Permanence, Glasgow, 1996
Da: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 33,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. (72pp) Including printed covers. Touch of rust to staples otherwise a sharp copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Five Eyes of Wiwaxia / Writer's Forum, London, 1992
Da: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled & Taped A4 Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. (44pp.) Fractionally handled with a few light spots of foxing.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 40,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 345 pages. 9.00x6.00x8.91 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1989
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 144 pages. Illustrated. Johann Sebastian Bach's Orchestra: Some Unanswered Questions (pp. 3-15) Hans-Joachim Schulze The Dresden Hofkapelle during the Lifetime of Johann Sebastian Bach (pp. 17-30) Ortrun Landmann The Editorial Transmission of C.P.E. Bach's Music (pp. 32-41) E. Eugene Helm A Chaconne by Georg Böhm: A Note on German Composers and French Styles (pp. 43-54) Peter Williams Türk, Touch and Slurring: Finding a Rationale (pp. 55-59) Daniel M. Raessler Early Fingering: Some Editing Problems and Some New Readings for J.S. Bach and John Bull (pp. 60-69) Mark Lindley The Rules for 'Through Bass' and for Tuning Attributed to Handel (pp. 70-74+77) Jane Troy Johnson.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 46,98
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 122 pages. 6.00x0.31x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 54,22
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 190 pages. 10.75x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Motion Publications & University Film Makers Assoc, Essex, 1962
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. 44p. includes covers, 7.25x9.5 inches, essays, reviews, film stills, ink mark on cover else very good film magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Reviews and studies of "Lola", "Kiss Me Deadly", "Rocco and His Brothers", Chabrol, Clayton, Visconti and more. One holding located in OCLC as of 2/2023.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 68,55
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.54 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Nevada Boomtown History Event,, Amargosa, NV, 2007
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: New. Amargosa, NV: Nevada Boomtown History Event, 2007. New in near PERFECT condition with only a tiny bit of very mild shelfwear to the cover (like you sometimes find in any new book store). Flat, uncreased spine. NO chips, tears, creases or fading. Bright and shiny. Sharp corners. Square and tight. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. Hinges are perfect. Pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked. Illustrated with maps, diagrams and numerous vintage photos. Bibliographical references. Bound in the original full color pictorial wraps. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed). Softcover. New. 260pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed).
EUR 69,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 364 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nicholas Snow Productions LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 0615895565 ISBN 13: 9780615895567
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nicholas Snow Productions LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 0615895565 ISBN 13: 9780615895567
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State Univ Pr, 1998
ISBN 10: 0271017589 ISBN 13: 9780271017587
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 77,55
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 528 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
EUR 80,14
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 300 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 110,22
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd revised edition. 468 pages. 9.21x6.18x0.91 inches. In Stock.
EUR 177,34
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 272 pages. 8.50x5.43x1.00 inches. In Stock.