Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2010
ISBN 10: 1452814686 ISBN 13: 9781452814681
Da: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Dog-eared pages Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2004
ISBN 10: 0078619904 ISBN 13: 9780078619908
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 3 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2004
ISBN 10: 0078619904 ISBN 13: 9780078619908
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 3 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2004
ISBN 10: 0078465702 ISBN 13: 9780078465703
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 2004
ISBN 10: 0078465702 ISBN 13: 9780078465703
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 4,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable. Multiple copies available. MI.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 2000. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 2 out 5 points. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 4,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 7,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: 20th Century Studios 2001-04-10 00:00:00, 2001
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Like New. wrapped in plastic.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Editore: U. S. Geological Survey Bulletin, Washington, D. C., 1990
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Unmarked. One folded plate in rear pocket. ; Book Description; Spine has staples. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with wear as noted. Ships Safe and Fast. ; U. S. Geological Survey Bulletin; Vol. 1737C; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 22 pages DW1.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2010
ISBN 10: 1452814686 ISBN 13: 9781452814681
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 7,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Les Edwards; (illustratore). 1st Edition. DAW Collectors Book 863. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Les Edwards. This anthology contains: The Worst Fog of the Year by Ramsey Campbell; The Man Who Collected Barker by Kim Newman; Life Sentences by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Different Kinds of Dead by Ed Gorman; Negatives by Nicholas Royle; Speed Demons by Andrew J. Wilson; The Grief Condition by Conrad Hill; Firebird by J. L. Comeau; Trophies by Richard McMahan; Lord of the Creepies by Sean Brodrick; Mongrel by Steve Vernon; Hide and Seek by D. F. Lewis; Walking After Midnight by C. S. Fuqua; The Hermit by Joey Froelich; The Soldier by Roger Johnson; Books of Blurbs by Mike Newland; You're a Sick Man, Mr. Antwhistle by Robert Hood; Elfin Pipes of Northworld by David Drake; A Bar Called Charley's by Charles Ardai; Great Expectations by Kim Antieau; Custer at the Wheel by James B. Hernesath; Identity Crisis by Patrick McLeod; A Candle in the Sun by David Niall Wilson writing as David Niall; I'll Give You Half-Scairt by Wayne Allen Sallee; and Full Throttle by Philip Nutman. Book.
Data di pubblicazione: 2002
ISBN 10: 0078247446 ISBN 13: 9780078247446
Da: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 2nd. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.
Condizione: Fine. Overstock school book. Multiple copies available. May have school barcode/stamp and very minor shelf wear but otherwise in Like New condition.
Editore: Macmillan, 1951
Da: Catron Grant Books, Rio Rancho, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Craig, Helen Hill (illustratore). Revised 1st Edition, 1st Printing. 5 5/8" X 83/8" 277 pps. with a numberof b/w line illustrations of plant specmens, Text clean, tight and unmarked. Some folded corners. Owner's namein ink inside front cover. Maroon cloth boards with teal graphic treatments and silver stamping good with minor wear. W.C. Muenscher was professor of Botany at New York State College of Botany. This book was the first book of its kind to complile information on poisoness plants specific to the United States.
Condizione: New.
Editore: the united states trademark association, 1976
Da: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover/ spiral. Condizione: good/ shelf wear. no jacket. First Edition. Ex-college library with usual library features/ good with shelf wear/ no jacket/ soft cover, spiral/ 1976/ 1st edition/ B&R 317.
Editore: Texas Tech University Press, 1976
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 90 pages. Hans van Marle "Plucked and Passed on Tower Hill: Conrad's Examination Ordeals" / Zohreh T Sullivan "Civilization and Its Darkness: Conrad's Heart of Darkness and Ford's The Good Soldier" / J A Arnold "The Young Russian's Book in Conrad's Heart of Darkness" / Adam Gillon "Shakespearean and Polish Tonalities in Conrad's 'The Lagoon'" / Deirdre David "Selfhood and Language in 'The Return' and 'Falk'" / Joel R Kehler "'The Planter of Malata': Renouard's Sinking Star of Knowledge" / W R Martin "Charting Conrad's Costaguana" / John E Van Domelen "Conrad and the Power of Rhetoric". (SL#82).
Condizione: Fair. Multiple Copies Available - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10: 1025988787 ISBN 13: 9781025988788
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 19,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.