Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Broder, A. (illustratore).
EUR 18,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Broder, A. (illustratore).
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 16,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stephen F. Austin University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1936205955 ISBN 13: 9781936205950
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 17,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stephen F. Austin University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1936205955 ISBN 13: 9781936205950
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: o. V., 2012
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 109 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.
Editore: G.Schirmer, Inc., 1951
Da: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Missing. Published by Schirmer, 1951. Hardbound without dust jacket. Name on first page, otherwise no text markings noted. Cover faded on spine and edges.
EUR 9,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Este libro ofrece un análisis profundo y original de la historia de España desde 1808 hasta nuestros días. Los autores, Émile Témime, Albert Broder y Gérard Chastagnaret, examinan las crisis que han marcado la historia española, desde la Guerra de la Independencia hasta la monarquía parlamentaria, pasando por la Guerra Civil, buscando explicaciones a los antagonismos políticos y sociales. Se destaca el análisis del atraso económico español en comparación con la Europa industrializada y sus consecuencias en la evolución económica y social del país. Además, se considera el papel del extranjero en la historia contemporánea de España, evitando una visión autárquica y cerrada. La periodización ofrece una perspectiva distinta, resaltando la importancia de fechas como 1868, 1923 y, especialmente, 1958, que marca el paso de España a un modelo occidental de crecimiento. El libro cierra con un análisis del pasado inmediato, tras las elecciones de 1979, cuando España ya contaba con una Constitución democrática. EAN: 9788434465350 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Historia de la España contemporánea Autor: A. Broder| G. Chastagnaret| E. Temime Editorial: Editorial Ariel Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 392 Formato: tapa blanda.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 14,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Musicological Society at The William Byrd Press, Richmond, VA, 1948
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright 1948 by The American Musicolog. 75 + pp. Vol. I, Spring 1948, No. 1 issue only! A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, spotlessly clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 18,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Broder, A. (illustratore). In.
Editore: Harper & Row, New York, 1967
Da: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. Stated First Edition. FINE IN NEAR-FINE DUST JACKET WITH $7.95 PRICE AND ONE SMALL TEAR. OWNER NAME.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 15,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Cassell & Company, 1966
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stephen F. Austin University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1936205955 ISBN 13: 9781936205950
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,40
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Pepe Store Books, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Muy bien. Traducción de Albert Carreras.
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUndated but possibly 1999 publication in tight binding with numerous colour and B&W illustrations; text in German; light wear to corners of dust jacket; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Data di pubblicazione: 1972
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 14,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 178 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in SPANISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Spanisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
EUR 20,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stephen F. Austin University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1936205955 ISBN 13: 9781936205950
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 21,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theodore Presser Co., King of Prussia, PA, 1960
ISBN 10: 0934009082 ISBN 13: 9780934009089
Da: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Revised Edition. Near Fine. Softcover; thick quarto; pictorial stiff wraps; 332 pp.; a hint of rubbing to cover, else a clean and crisp copy. Extra shipping may apply.