A d coleman editor (29 risultati)

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Andrew's Books, San Diego, U.S.A.Andrew's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,73
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Identically illustrated book and jacket (in new mylar cover) have minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. A handsome volume, profusely illustrated, of course. Jacques Lowe, photographic editor (illustratore).
Editore: Everson Museum of Art, Syracuse, New York 1985
- Brossura
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket.

East Harlem: The Postwar Years
(Photography) Leo Goldstein, A.D. Coleman, Juan González, (Editor) Rà gina Monfort
- Rilegato
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,05
EUR 7,79 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.

East Harlem: The Postwar Years
(Photography) Leo Goldstein, A.D. Coleman, Juan González, (Editor) Rà gina Monfort
- Rilegato
Da: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,05
EUR 7,79 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.

Models of Music Therapy Intervention in School Settings
Wilson, Brian L. [Editor]; Adamek, Mary S., Ph.D. [Contributor]; Brownell, Mike D. [Contributor]; Brunk, Betsey King [Contributor]; Coleman, Kathleen A. [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, U.S.A.Burnt Biscuit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,72
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good. Some dinged corners. Clean text.

Models of Music Therapy Intervention in School Settings
Wilson, Brian L. [Editor]; Adamek, Mary S., Ph.D. [Contributor]; Brownell, Mike D. [Contributor]; Brunk, Betsey King [Contributor]; Coleman, Kathleen A. [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: BookHunter1, STATEN ISLAND, U.S.A.BookHunter1
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,14
EUR 1,52 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Contains a minimal amount of underlining. The binding is tight, and the book is in highly usable condition. Light wear. No cosmetic issues.

Exposure Volume 18:1 - Journal of the Society for Photographic Education
DESMARAIS, Charles (editor) Charles Desmarais, A.D. Coleman, et al.
Editore: Society for Photographic Education, Lincoln, NE 1980
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,41
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 72 pages. Volume 18, Issue 1. Includes photographs by: Reed Estabrook, Harold Edgerton,Henry Peach Robinson, and Charles Desmarais. Some of the articles include: Criticism of Photography in the Metropolitan Daily Press by Anthony Bannon, The Imaginary Eye and the Place of Vision by Leroy…Searle, A Photograph of America by Charles Desmarais and Choice of Audience/Choice of Voice by A.D. Coleman. A near fine copy in wrappers.

Fate. Vol. 34, No. 5, Issue #374, May 1981
Fuller, Mary Margaret (editor); Balley K. Young; M.A. Hancock; Melvin Harris; Frederick R. Korf; Guy Lyon Playfair; Michael Goss; Jane H. Owen; Barbara S. Guthrie; Curtis Fuller; Loren Coleman; Jerome Clark; D. Scott Rogo
Editore: Clark Publishing Co, Highland Park, IL 1981
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. pp. 3-138, illustrations, wraps. 7.25 x 5 in. Very Good. Articles include ?The Psychic Heritage of Thomas Wolfe? by M.A. Hancock, "A Device for Harnessing Bioenergy, " by Guy Lyon Playfair, and "Strange Death of Ella Salamon," by Michael Goss, among many others. Features include a column, ?True Mystic Experiences,? wi…th reader submissions.
The Southern Journal of Philosophy - Volume 38, Number 3
Nancy D. Simco (Editor); David Alm, Martin A. Coleman, Nancy Kendrick, et al. (Contributors)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Memphis, Memphis, TN 2000
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,82
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 525 pp. Vol. 38, No. 3 issue only! Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Bottom right corner of first front end page is torn. Over sized and/or overweight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shi…pping charge, both domestically and/or internationally.
Editore: Yaryan 2012
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: marvin granlund, emeryville, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine green paperback about 8½x11 inches with very slight cover edgewear. 82 pages, unmarked; ECR OV17-3; 11 X 8.50 X 0.30 inches; 82 pages.

Infinity June 1970 Vol XIX No. 6
HATTERSLEY, Ralph, Jr. (editor) Karen Tweedy-Holmes, A.D. Coleman, et al.
Editore: American Society of Magazine Photographers, New York 1970
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,88
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. The highlight of this issue is A.D. Coleman essay on Karen Tweedy-Holmes with a portfolio of her work. Also includes Ralph Hattersley writing on Richard Kirstel's book "Pas De Deux." A near fine copy in stapled wrappers.

ETC. Etcetera magazine; vol. 4, #5, Feb. 5-11, 1988: Election 88
Coleman, D. Patrick, editor, Maria Helena Dolan, J. A. Krell, Lee Lawrence et al.
Editore: Etcetera Prods, Atlanta 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 29,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMagazine. 72p. includes covers, 5.25x8.25 inches, articles, ads, services, map, entertainment guide, very good digest size magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. LGBTQ entertainment guide for Atlanta and beyond. Cover story on the upcoming elections.

America's Healthcare Transformation: Strategies and Innovations
Phillips, Dr. Robert A. [Editor]; Abookire, Susan A. [Contributor]; Bates, David W. [Contributor]; Slight, Sarah [Contributor]; Chassin, Mark R. [Contributor]; DuPree, Erin S. [Contributor]; Pedroja, Alberta T. [Contributor]; Weintraub, William S. [Contributor]; Weiss, Sandra A. [Contributor]; Makam, Kasaiah [Contributor]; Garson, Arthur "Tim" [Contributor]; Gorevic, Jason [Contributor]; Hansen-Turton, Tine [Contributor]; Patric, Kenneth [Contributor]; Teske, Janet J. [Contributor]; Milstein, Arnold [Contributor]; Malcolm, Elizabeth [Contributor]; Steinhubl, Steven R. [Contributor]; Kim, Ju Young [Contributor]; Monroe, Alicia D.H. [Contributor]; Coleman, Nana Ekua [Contributor]; Andrieni, Julia D. [Contributor]; Ferrari, Mauro [Contributor]; Hoang, Hanh H. [Contributor]; Greenland, Philip [Contributor]; Karmali, Kunal N. [Contributor]; Kaplan, Gary S. [Contributor]; Ting, Henry H. [Contributor]; Boehmer, Kasey R. [Contributor]; Montori, Victor M. [Contributor]; Feeley, Thomas W. [Contr
- Rilegato
Da: Barnes & Nooyen Books, Spring, U.S.A.Barnes & Nooyen Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. New Condition, Hardcover Book.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence Block Productions, New York, New York 2020
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 53,63
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 277 pages. In Very Good condition. Spine is black with green-yellow lettering. Boards have mild shelving wear to front head joint. Signed flat by Lawrence Block on title page. Shelved . 1387246. Special Collections.

HARRY CALLAHAN: COLOR, 1941-1980
Callahan, Harry [photographer]; Tow, Robert [editor]; Winsor, Ricker [editor]; Williams, Jonathan [foreword]; Coleman, A. D. [afterword]
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 53,63
EUR 6,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Square quarto, unpaginated; VG-; in VG- tan cloth slipcase; full tan cloth binding; spine unmarked; mild shelf wear and soiling; mild sunning to front and back boards; profusely illustrated with full-color photos; pages clean; shelved Front Table. 1351295. Shelved Dupont Bookstore. Profu…sely Illustrated (illustratore).
Summary Report 1933, Part B (Contributor W.A. Johnston--Deep Borings in the Prairie Provinces; B.R. Mackay--Michel Coal Area, B.C., And Coleman South Coal Area, Alberta; F.H. McLearn--Buff and White-Burning Clays of Southern Saskatchewan; R.T.D. Wickenden--Paleozoic and Jurassic Formations in Well Sections in Manitoba; Publisher series: Geological Survey Series.)
Collins, W.H. (editor) (Contributor W.A. Johnston: Deep Borings in the Prairie Provinces; B.R. Mackay: Michel Coal Area, B.C., And Coleman South Coal Area, Alberta; F.H. McLearn: Buff and White-Burning Clays of Southern Saskatchewan; R.T.D. Wickenden: Paleozoic and Jurassic Formations in Well Sections in Manitoba.)
Editore: Canada. Department of Mines, Ottawa
- Brossura
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,47
EUR 21,70 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1934. (Paper covers) Very good. 176pp. Folding map, tables, plans, index. Book is slightly wrinkled from having been damp, spine is soiled. Contributors include W.A. Johnston (Deep Borings in the Prairie Provinces), B.R. Mackay (Michel Coal Area, B.C., And Coleman South Coal Area, Alberta), F.H. McLearn (Buff and White-Burning C…lays of Southern Saskatchewan), R.T.D. Wickenden (Paleozoic and Jurassic Formations in Well Sections in Manitoba). Publisher series: Geological Survey Series 2353. Locale: ; ; Alberta; British Columbia; Manitoba. (Applied Science, Geology, Mining, Coal).
Views A New England Journal of Photography May 1979, Vol. I No. I
A. D. Coleman (Editor); Peggy McMahon; Karen Skove; Mark Rosenberg; Barbara Crane interview Willard raub; tony Mendoza; Ken Winokur; Rodge Kingston; Jane Current: Elsa Dorfman; Ginger Prichard; Arno Minkkinen; Paula Rhodes; alan LaRue; Susan Cohen
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Photographic Resource Center, Boston 1979
- Brossura
Da: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, CanadaRZABASBOOKs
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 80,45
EUR 15,62 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 17 x 11. 5 inches folded in half.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,59
EUR 23,15 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 336 pages. 11.00x10.00x11.20 inches. In Stock.

The History of Shock Treatment
Franz G. Alexander; E. Fuller Torrey; David Bayne Kinneir; L. M. Shirlaw; Mark D. Altschule; Victor A. Gonda; John Birch; William St. Clare; Leonard Roy Frank [Editor]; Lee Coleman [Introduction];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 101,72
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Religion and Public Life: The Legacy of Monsignor John A. Ryan
Kennedy, Robert G. [Editor]; Athans B.V.M., Mary Christine [Editor]; Brady, Bernard V. [Editor]; McDonough, William C. [Editor]; Naughton, Michael J. [Editor]; Beckley, Harlen [Contributor]; Hehir, J Bryan [Contributor]; Grant, Philip [Contributor]; Stebbins, J Michael [Contributor]; Pawlikowski, John T. [Contributor]; Finn, Daniel Rush [Contributor]; Lutz, David W. [Contributor]; Platts, M J. [Contributor]; Shuck, Michael J. [Contributor]; Hannafey, Francis T. [Contributor]; Wolfe, Regina Wetzel [Contributor]; Keightly, Georgia [Contributor]; Krueger MD, David [Contributor]; Hinze, Christine Firer [Contributor]; Byron, William J. [Contributor]; Coleman, John A. [Contributor]; Hayes, Diana L. [Contributor]; Steinfels, Margaret O'Brian [Cont
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 109,00
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Saga: The Journey of Arno Minkkinen: Thirty-Five Years Of Photographs
Minkkinen, Arno Rafael/ Coleman, A. D./ Brandow, Todd/ Danto, Arthur C./ Brandow, Todd (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 95,59
EUR 23,15 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 167 pages. 12.50x11.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 98,81
EUR 23,15 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 336 pages. 11.00x10.00x11.20 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 116,14
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 138 pages. 8.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Analysis and Continuum Mechanics: A Collection of Papers Dedicated to J. Serrin on His Sixtieth Birthday
Antman, Stuart S. (Editor) / Brezis, Haim (Editor) / Coleman, Bernard D. (Editor) / Feinberg, Martin (Editor) / Nohel, John A. (Editor) / Ziemer, William P. (Editor)
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 203,69
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 840 pages. 9.50x6.60x1.67 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 307,34
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 138 pages. 8.75x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2016
Serie: Routledge Transformations in Race and Media, Libro 6 di 10. Libro 6 di 10 - Routledge Transformations in Race and Media
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 308,81
EUR 14,47 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 248 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Nutrition and Rheumatic Disease
Coleman, Laura A., Ph.D. (Editor)/ Roubenoff, Ronenn, M.D. (Foreward By)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 346,19
EUR 14,47 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 296 pages. 10.25x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Editore: X-Ray Books Co. 1998
- Brossura
Da: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 134,09
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Limited Edition. Near fine copy in softcover. 181/200 copies. Pocket with letterpress broadsides from: Ruth Weiss, A.D. Winans, Billy Childish, Wanda Coleman, Dan Fante, Charles Bukowski IB.
Altre immaginiEditore: The First National Church of the Exquisite Panic Press, [Brooklyn] 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: BLACK SWAN BOOKS, INC., ABAA, ILAB, Richmond, U.S.A.BLACK SWAN BOOKS, INC., ABAA, ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 357,56
EUR 9,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSpiral Bound. Condizione: Near Fine binding. First Edition. Signed. Twenty-nine half-tones of Polaroid photographs, in oblong wrappers; plastic comb binding.~~Robert Delford Brown's obituary in the New York Times (April 4, 2009) referred to him as "the high priest of Happenings". "He appeared in the persona of a religious leader… and founder of his own religion, The First National Church of the Exquisite Panic", listed as publisher of this book [See the collection notes for the Robert Delford Brown papers, 1964-2009 at the Smithsonian Archives of American Art.] ~~This copy with signed with inscription on the verso of the title page. Also, with an ALS laid in: "Dear Miss Emily Phaup, Please forgive the long delay, but your letter fell behind a bookcase, and I just retrieved it. If you receive this letter, please let me know, and I'll send you an autographed book. Thank you, Robert Delford Brown". The ALS on "letterhead" for "Robert Delford Brown at the Great Building Crack-up Gallery | 251 W. 13th St. N.Y.C., 10011" and dated by Mr. Brown, Aug. 24, 83. Near Fine binding.