Editore: Ligue Catholique de l'Evangile, Paris, 1951
Da: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. 64pp. Cahiers Bibliques Evangile Nouvelle serie no. 3. Circa 1951. Actual date of publication unknown. Several minor bumps to extremities, with light to medium wear to covers. Some browning to pages, as is common. Protective cover is held in place to endpapers with older tape, with some corresponding browning to adjacent pages from contact with this tape. Minor, unobtrusive pencil to approximately 20 pages. Binding sound. A good working copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Les Éditions Du Cerf, Paris, 1957
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Second Revised Edition. Ex-library copy with usual stamps, call numbers and pocket, rebound in green buckram Else VG. ; 35 pages.
Editore: Descle Company, 1965
Da: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Label on spine from a personal / private library. Missing dust jacket. Wear and soil on cloth cover. No marks or writing observed in text. Binding tight and square. Gently read.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 6,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Instructional primer (in French) for young students includes topics on French language, Mathematics, History, Geography, Sciences and English. Includes detachable guide for parents, answers and index. 176 pages. (jl) Language: eng.
Editore: Cerf, Paris, 1951
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition. 1st prtg. Rebound in hardcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Translated into French with notes and commentary.
Editore: The Collector Ltd, 1967
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 4,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 144 pages. H A N Hallam "Lamport Hall Revisited Unfamiliar Libraries XII" / Friderica Derra de Moroda "Choregraphie The Dance Notation Of The Eighteenth Century: Beauchamp Or Feuillet?" / H Montgomery Hyde "The Lamb House Library Of Henry James" / Howard M Nixon "English Bookbindings LXIII".
Editore: Desclee, 1968
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fifth or Later Edition. ***Please Read*** DJ has a few tears - Name stamp on inside cover - No marks on text - My shelf location 10-b-16*.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: CALMANN-LEVY 185 NON DATE, PARIS
Da: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, BRABA, Belgio
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: BON. LAMBRECHT W. A. (illustratore). 124 PAGES - COUV. RIGIDE BORDS ABIMES ET AVANT DROIT BAS ECORNE (ARTISANALE ) - PAGES JAUNIES PAR L'AGE -NOMBREUSES ILLUSTRATIONS NOIR ET BLANC DANS ET HORS TEXTE - 16X24 235 GR.
Editore: Desclee & Cie, Paris, 1959
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Edition Not Stated. 2 volumes, volume 1 and 2; Text in French; 6 x 8" very good hardcover in very good dustjacket; [xxviii + 880pp] + [xxiv + 940pp]. Good cloth with like d/j. Volume I is 3rd Edition, Volume II is 2nd Edition. Ink signatures, else clean and tight.; this is a heavy set and International orders will require additional postage; Size: 5 x 8". Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, 1998
ISBN 10: 190034744X ISBN 13: 9781900347440
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 22,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. 1st edition. Stapled paperback, F. [ii]+34pp, 4 b/w illustrations, b/w folding map, index, a fine copy. A plant list for the plants of the birthwort family, which are mostly perennial, herbaceous plants, shrubs, or lianas to be found in Guyana, Suriname and French Guiana. 125 grams.
Editore: Desclee Company, 1968
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, faded and slightly bowed boards, shaken, otherwise sound. 650 pp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2 tome set. Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. French text. No dust jacket. Good bindings and covers. Shelf wear. Minor stains to edges. Stamp and owner's name inside, else unmarked. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Editore: The Rodgers Company, Philadelphia, 1899
Da: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by S. A. Jamison (illustratore). First Edition Thus. 1. Publisher's full gray cloth, gilt (silver and blue) lettering and intricate floral decoration on spine and cover. nd (cir. 1899). Illustrated with several full-page B&W drawings by S. A. Jamison. . Old price in red on ffep, otherwise unmarked, tight, square, and clean. GOOD. Frontispiece and Drawings. 16mo 6" - 7" tall. 230 pp.
Editore: Paris: Institut Catholique de Paris, 1959
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* first edition, 28 pp., quarto, original paper covers slightly faded, ex library, text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: Desclee, Tournai, 1959
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Second Edition. Two volume set. 880, 939pp. Gray cloth. A set of clean, tight hardcover books in very good condition. Text in French.
Editore: Paris: Institut Catholique de Paris, 1963
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 84 pp., Paperback, minor library markings, some wear to spine, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: Tournai (Belg.) Desclee & Cie, 1957-1959., 1959
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Good set, orig. gray boards. Prior owner's signature on ffep. 2 tomes: I. Introduction generale, Ancient Testament. xxv, [3], 880 p. + II. Nouveau Testament. xix, [4], 939 p.; 20.5 cm. 8 halftone plates in tome I, 8 in tome II. 1re editionst. Binding is Hardcover.
Editore: Freiburg, Herder., 1964
Da: Antiquariat Lehmann-Dronke, Euskirchen, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut. Band 2 (von 2 Bdn.). Gr.-8°. XXII (1), 839 (1) S., gef. Kte. als Beilage. Ln. (ohne Schutzumschl., Name a. Vorsatz). >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<<<.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Peeters Publishers, 1975
Da: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Servantes du S.S., Paris.
Da: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, Francia
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Satisfaisant. Passages soulignés ou ajoutés sur des pages non imprimées. DX2-C51.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Desclée & Cie, 1959
Da: SecretsBooks, Laval, QC, Canada
EUR 24,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bon.
Editore: Editorial Herder, Barcelona, 1967
Da: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, Francia
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Assez bon. HASP-455.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Herder, Wien, 1965
Da: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, Germania
EUR 26,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosiehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condizione: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; 2 Bände; uniform gebunden; ; blauer OLn; OU ( OU etwas randrissig ); 867 / 839 S.; Zustand: leinen - Einband gut, innen: gut, unbenutzt; kein Besitzvermerk; Versand EURO 4.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Desclee & Cie. Editeurs., 1957
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 12,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 880 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1120.
Editore: Freiburg, Herder, 1963
Da: Antiquariat Klaus Altschäfl, Pfarrkirchen, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello859 S. Mit einer Kartenbeilage Gr. 8°. Orig.Ganzleinen Einband mit ein paar kleinen Flecken und am Schnitt etwas angeschmutzt. Ansonsten gut bis sehr gut erhalten.
Editore: Desclee & Cie, 1959
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 24,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Editore: Desclée., Tournai., 1959
Da: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello939pgs. 20x14. Cartes et plans , fotos. Cartoné.
Editore: Editorial Herder, Barcelona, 1970
Da: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, Francia
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Assez bon. HASP-454.