Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 4,68
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 1990
ISBN 10: 0716008173 ISBN 13: 9780716008170
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Ford, AG (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Home Science Publishing Magazine, Boston, Mass, 1903
Da: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Various (illustratore). Home Science Magazine Vol. 19 No. 3 June 1903.
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press Jour, 2000
ISBN 10: 0226000931 ISBN 13: 9780226000930
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0195110102 ISBN 13: 9780195110104
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. New York: Oxford University Press 1997. Near Fine. 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0195110102 . First edition. 318 pages, illustrated with charts and graphs, references, index. Fine copy. clph.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Directions Press NDP 574, NY, 1984
ISBN 10: 0811208990 ISBN 13: 9780811208994
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. first THUS,3P; Third printing". VERY GOOD CONDITION. PAPERBACK .clean, solid, bright. ; BLACK titles on glossy WHITE paper covers.PHOTO PORTRAIT OF SEATED AUTHOR'S GAZE B&W. ; 147pg pages; invention of a new kind of literary discourse.among the last of the modernists "who drew their own maps of the world." For Latin America's foremost living poet, his native Mexico has been the center of a global mandala,
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 13,95
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Ford, AG (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Ford, AG (illustratore).
EUR 16,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Ford, AG (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: National Geographic Society, 1965
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good, with minor wear. Frederick Kent Truslow, Arthur A. Allen, Eliot Porter, G. Ronald Austing, Kari W. Kenyon, Walter A. Weber, Allan Brooks (illustratore). The book is in good condition, with the dust jacket showing minor wear typical of its age. The binding remains strong, and the interior pages are clean and bright, showcasing the vibrant illustrations. The spine and cover are intact, with no significant damage or markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2026
ISBN 10: 0063205378 ISBN 13: 9780063205376
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: New. Ford, AG (illustratore). Award-winning author and wildlife expert Eliot Schrefer makes his picture book debut with a sweet, poignant story about family and belonging, inspired by the true story of a bonobo raised by a human family and later returned to the wild, with illustrations from New York Times bestselling artist AG Ford.Lulu is like many kids you know. She lives in a house with her mom, dad, and sister. She likes soda, hopscotch, and comic books.But there is one way Lulu is different: she's a bonobo. Being the only bonobo in a human world can be lonesome. And so Lulu and her family take a long boat ride to a jungle Lulu has never seen before.Now, she's surrounded by creatures with faces that look like hers and who make sounds like she does. But Lulu can't possibly be like these apes.can she?
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Ford, AG (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2026
ISBN 10: 0063205378 ISBN 13: 9780063205376
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 18,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. Ford, AG (illustratore). Award-winning author and wildlife expert Eliot Schrefer makes his picture book debut with a sweet, poignant story about family and belonging, inspired by the true story of a bonobo raised by a human family and later returned to the wild, with illustrations from New York Times bestselling artist AG Ford.Lulu is like many kids you know. She lives in a house with her mom, dad, and sister. She likes soda, hopscotch, and comic books.But there is one way Lulu is different: she's a bonobo. Being the only bonobo in a human world can be lonesome. And so Lulu and her family take a long boat ride to a jungle Lulu has never seen before.Now, she's surrounded by creatures with faces that look like hers and who make sounds like she does. But Lulu can't possibly be like these apes.can she?
HRD. Condizione: New. Ford, AG (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York, 2026
ISBN 10: 0063205378 ISBN 13: 9780063205376
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Ford, AG (illustratore). Hardcover. Award-winning author and wildlife expert Eliot Schrefer makes his picture book debut with a sweet, poignant story about family and belonging, inspired by the true story of a bonobo raised by a human family and later returned to the wild, with illustrations from New York Times bestselling artist AG Ford.Lulu is like many kids you know. She lives in a house with her mom, dad, and sister. She likes soda, hopscotch, and comic books.But there is one way Lulu is different: shes a bonobo. Being the only bonobo in a human world can be lonesome. And so Lulu and her family take a long boat ride to a jungle Lulu has never seen before.Now, shes surrounded by creatures with faces that look like hers and who make sounds like she does. But Lulu cant possibly be like these apescan she? Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Editore: Elliot Right Way Books, 1973
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1973. 2nd Revised Edition. 123 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press for the American Academy of Religion, Atlanta, Georgia, 2002
ISBN 10: 0000027189 ISBN 13: 9780000027184
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Volume 70, Number 3 (September 2002). Softcover. Very good condition; on upper right corner of front cover, mended tear on outer paper surface.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 4,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780140431483.
Editore: Elliot Right Way Books, 1969
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 6,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1969. 1969 Reprint. 189 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
EUR 0,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used: Good. good overall condition, faded to outside edge. sent next working day from the u/k 0.0.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stone & Webster, Boston, New York and Chicago, 1910
Da: Albion Books, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: G+ (Good Plus). Dark brown leather thin flexible boards with bright gilt lettering. Light edgewear and rubbing, and chipped spine ends and corners; leather cracked along front joint. Binding sound, text clean. Many maps. Prev owner name penned to ffep. No stickers or stamps. Not ex-library. 71 pp.
EUR 17,36
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. Ford, AG (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.