A p herbert reginald arkell (8 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (8)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Editore: Ernest Benn Ltd. 1951

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 11,92

      EUR 5,58 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. 1951. First Edition. 95 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some lig

    • Editore: Ernest Benn Limited, London 1951

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 13,39

      EUR 4,29 spedizione 
      Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hard Cover with Jacket. Condizione: Near Fine (Book Condition). Very Good (Jacket Condition). 1st Edition. A very nice copy. With 1" closed tear to jacket. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

    • Editore: Ernest Benn 1951

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 12,41

      EUR 5,58 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. 1951. First Edition. 95 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Som

    • Editore: Ernest Benn 1951

      • Rilegato

      Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 5,11

      EUR 13,90 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1951 first ernest benn edition on light cream cloth SIGNED BY AUTHOR by way of a dedication to title page.

    • Editore: Ernest Benn Limited, London 1951

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 13,39

      EUR 6,03 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hard Cover with Jacket. Condizione: Near Fine (Book Condition). Very Good (Jacket Condition). 1st Edition. A very nice copy. With 1" closed tear to jacket. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.

    • Editore: Ernest Benn 1951

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 12,53

      EUR 20,85 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ernest Benn 1951 first edition thus. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE U

    • Editore: Ernest Benn Ltd. 1951

      • Rilegato

      Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 12,53

      EUR 20,85 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Includes dust jacket. A clean, tight copy in a very good dust jacket. Some light spotting to the front. Internally clean and bright. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU

    • Editore: Ernest Benn, GB 1951

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 10,32

      EUR 37,07 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardback. Condizione: VG+. VG+ DW. 1st Edition. Book and dustwrapper/dustjacket (8s 6d net) are in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. In loose polythene protector.