Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
EUR 3,29
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,31
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
EUR 5,51
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,18
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. This is a pristine and unread copy from the first printing of the first edition.
Condizione: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please return with no hassle.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Winter (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Winter (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The Boy Who Went Magic This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Schwarz & Son (Frank S.), 1981
Da: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 24 pp.; b/w ill.; pictorial stapled-wraps; oblong 8vo. Sharp copy with no ownership markings; one light crease to top corner of rear wrap. Well packaged in a box; ships with tracking.
EUR 12,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 4,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by author to previous owner. Pages unmarked, limited wear.
Editore: Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, 1985
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Oversize pictorial wrappers [about 8.5" x 11"], saddle-stapled, 42 pages, illustrated. Small press publisher's mailing label, small spots to front cover.mag16E.
Editore: Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, 1982
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Boca Raton: Florida Atlantic University. Very Good. 1982. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Oversize pictorial wrappers [about 8.5" x 11"], saddle-stapled, 38 pages, illustrated. VG+/Near Fine copy with a trace of edge wear and minor dust soiling to covers. See Photo ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 38 pages . magbx 4.
Editore: Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton, Florida, 1986
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. J. K. Potter; (illustratore). First Edition. 44 pp. Volume 9, number 9. Very light wear. Cover art by J. K. Potter. This issue contains: H. P. Lovecraft in the Media by Matthew J. Costello; A Certain Slant of Stephen King by S. P. Somtow; Dan Simmons by Bob Collins; The Funhouse of Fear by Douglas E. Winter; Specialty Presses by Jack L. Chalker; 10 Years of Underwood Miller by Tim Underwood and Chuck Miller; and The British Scene by Mike Ashley; along with the usual features. Size: 4to. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.