A s mackenzie mackenzie (408 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis 2001
Serie: Instant Notes, Libro 21 di 23. Libro 21 di 23 - Instant Notes
- Brossura
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,99
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,46
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,80
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

It Calls From The Forest: Volume Two - More Terrifying Tales From The Woods
Publishing, Eerie River; Vranick, Lex; Richardson, Syd; Hunter, C.E.; Trefil, Galina; Hiscock, Eryn; MacKenzie, A.S.; Ferrante, Ariana; Sander, O.; Munro, Donna J. W.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eerie River Publishing 2020
Serie: It Calls From, Libro 4 di 8. Libro 4 di 8 - It Calls From
- Brossura
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

It Calls From The Forest: Volume Two - More Terrifying Tales From The Woods
Publishing, Eerie River; Vranick, Lex; Richardson, Syd; Hunter, C.E.; Trefil, Galina; Hiscock, Eryn; MacKenzie, A.S.; Ferrante, Ariana; Sander, O.; Munro, Donna J. W.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eerie River Publishing 2020
Serie: It Calls From, Libro 4 di 8. Libro 4 di 8 - It Calls From
- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Coventry House Publishing 2013
Serie: Methods of Early Golf Architecture, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Methods of Early Golf Architecture
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,24
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Coventry House Publishing 2013
Serie: Methods of Early Golf Architecture, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Methods of Early Golf Architecture
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,24
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Sports Finance and Management: Real Estate, Media, and the New Business of Sport, Second Edition
Rosentraub, Mark S.,Winfree, Jason A.,Mills, Brian M,Zondlak, Mackenzie
- Brossura
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,40
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

Sports Finance and Management: Real Estate, Media, and the New Business of Sport, Second Edition
Winfree, Jason A.; Rosentraub, Mark S.; Mills, Brian M; Zondlak, Mackenzie
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,60
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

Sports Finance and Management: Real Estate, Media, and the New Business of Sport, Second Edition
Zondlak, Mackenzie P.,Mills, Brian M.,Rosentraub, Mark S.,Winfree, Jason A.
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,83
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Coventry House Publishing 2013
Serie: Methods of Early Golf Architecture, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Methods of Early Golf Architecture
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,99
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Coventry House Publishing 2013
Serie: Methods of Early Golf Architecture, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Methods of Early Golf Architecture
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Sports Finance and Management: Real Estate, Media, and the New Business of Sport, Second Edition
Winfree, Jason A.; Rosentraub, Mark S.; Mills, Brian M; Zondlak, Mackenzie
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,49
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Sports Finance and Management
Winfree, Jason A., Rosentraub, Mark S., Mills, Brian M, Zondlak, Mackenzie
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Sports Finance and Management: Real Estate, Media, and the New Business of Sport, Second Edition
Winfree, Jason A.; Rosentraub, Mark S.; Mills, Brian M; Zondlak, Mackenzie
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,10
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or…other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Coventry House Publishing 2013
Serie: Methods of Early Golf Architecture, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Methods of Early Golf Architecture
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Coventry House Publishing 2013
Serie: Methods of Early Golf Architecture, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Methods of Early Golf Architecture
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Independently published 2021
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,13
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

It Calls From The Forest: Volume Two - More Terrifying Tales From The Woods
Publishing, Eerie River; Vranick, Lex; Richardson, Syd; Hunter, C.E.; Trefil, Galina; Hiscock, Eryn; MacKenzie, A.S.; Ferrante, Ariana; Sander, O.; Munro, Donna J. W.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eerie River Publishing 2020
Serie: It Calls From, Libro 4 di 8. Libro 4 di 8 - It Calls From
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,33
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Coventry House Publishing 2013
Serie: Methods of Early Golf Architecture, Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Methods of Early Golf Architecture
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis, 2001 2001
Serie: Instant Notes, Libro 21 di 23. Libro 21 di 23 - Instant Notes
- Brossura
Da: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, U.S.A.Bookworm Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 6,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 339pp, 2001. Sofcover, Second Edition, no marks or tears. A nice copy. Size: 8vo - over 7? - 9?" tall. Book.
Editore: University of Minnesota Press February 1963 1963
- Rilegato
Da: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.Eighth Day Books, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. good/good. Lavender boards, lavender title, etc. Spine is sunned slightly. Text has some underlined passages, tight binding. DJ is rubbed, chipped and shelf worn. Po's stamp on ffep. 8vo.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,11
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 12 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis 1963
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Scuffs, soils, edge chips and scrapes on dust jacket; normal book wear. 119 pages. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,97
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 12 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. 2nd. Unlock the Power of Police Service Dogs in Law EnforcementModern police officers have an array of tools at their disposal, but few are as effective-or as misunderstood-as the police service dog. Whether tracking a fleeing suspect, locating hidden evidence, or detecting narcotics and explosives, t…hese highly trained K9s are invaluable assets in the field. Yet many officers, both new and experienced, lack a clear understanding of how to work alongside them.This essential guide bridges that gap, providing officers with the knowledge they need to make informed decisions about K9 deployments. From understanding the capabilities of police service dogs to ensuring proper backup and scene containment, this book serves as an indispensable resource for any law enforcement professional.Inside, you'll discover:How police service dogs work - Their training, capabilities, and role in modern policing.When and why to call for a K9 unit - The key scenarios where a dog's unique skills can assist in investigations.How to support a K9 team - Best practices for containment, safety, and increasing the effectiveness of K9 deployments.Whether you're a recruit in the academy, an experienced officer, or an instructor, this book will enhance your ability to integrate police service dogs into your work-maximizing safety, efficiency, and success in the field.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. 2nd. Unlock the Power of Police Service Dogs in Law EnforcementModern police officers have an array of tools at their disposal, but few are as effective-or as misunderstood-as the police service dog. Whether tracking a fleeing suspect, locating hidden evidence, or detecting narcotics and explosives, t…hese highly trained K9s are invaluable assets in the field. Yet many officers, both new and experienced, lack a clear understanding of how to work alongside them.This essential guide bridges that gap, providing officers with the knowledge they need to make informed decisions about K9 deployments. From understanding the capabilities of police service dogs to ensuring proper backup and scene containment, this book serves as an indispensable resource for any law enforcement professional.Inside, you'll discover:How police service dogs work - Their training, capabilities, and role in modern policing.When and why to call for a K9 unit - The key scenarios where a dog's unique skills can assist in investigations.How to support a K9 team - Best practices for containment, safety, and increasing the effectiveness of K9 deployments.Whether you're a recruit in the academy, an experienced officer, or an instructor, this book will enhance your ability to integrate police service dogs into your work-maximizing safety, efficiency, and success in the field.

It Calls From The Forest: Volume Two - More Terrifying Tales From The Woods
Publishing, Eerie River; Vranick, Lex; Richardson, Syd; Hunter, C.E.; Trefil, Galina; Hiscock, Eryn; MacKenzie, A.S.; Ferrante, Ariana; Sander, O.; Munro, Donna J. W.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eerie River Publishing 2020
Serie: It Calls From, Libro 4 di 8. Libro 4 di 8 - It Calls From
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,31
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Thomas y. Crowell company 1911
- Rilegato
Da: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.Thylacine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,46
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. DJ: none, BOOK: avg minus 1/2 inch tear to cloth binding of spine & 2 small tears to edges of title pg.