Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Iowa State University Press, Ames, Iowa, 1968
ISBN 10: 0813800501 ISBN 13: 9780813800509
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. Moderate soils and scuffs; an adequate readable copy. 561 pages. Book.
Editore: College of Agriculture, University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ, 1967
Da: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Pictorial wrappers. 45 pp. tables 1213.
Editore: College of Agriculture, University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ, 1968
Da: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Pictorial wrappers. 48 pp. figures, tables, folded map 1213.
Editore: U. S. Department of Agriculture, Washington, DC, 1945
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Covers are missing. First page has a small crease to the lower outer corner. ; U. S. Department of Agriculture Technical Bulletin No. 900.; 36 pages.
Editore: Agricultural Experiment Station, South Dakota State College, Publisher, Brookings, SD, 1941
Da: Mare Booksellers ABAA, IOBA, Dover, NH, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condizione: Good. Wraps, with photos on the front cover. 31 pp. A primarily statistical and economic analysis of ranching in Western South Dakota, discussing statistics from 1931-1940 in conjunction with climate and other external considerations, in an effort to discern what makes ranches successful and what leads to failure. GOOD condition. Bureau of Agricultural Economics stamp on the rear cover. General toning, minor soiling and some creasing to the piece. Small tear at the lower hinge. Owner's name, that of Marion Clawson on the upper front cover.
Editore: Agricultural Experiment Station, University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ, 1968
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 48pp.+fold-out; SC staple-bound; white w/blk.; slight rub; spine&edges sunned; clean,tight pgs. "Increasing the knowledge of the environment and reducing the uncertainties in which the farmer must make planning decisions have been dual objectives of this study." Technical Bulletin 184.
Editore: Agricultural Experiment Station, University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ, 1967
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 44pp.; SC staple-bound; blue w/blk.; slight rub; spine&edges sunned; clean,tight pgs. "This study was made to determine costs individual farmers incur in pumping water for irrigation in Maricopa and Pinal Counties of central Arizona." Technical Bulletin 182.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.