Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Hexagone (Collection Typo), 2005
ISBN 10: 2892952050 ISBN 13: 9782892952056
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Happiness Has a Slippery Tail. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Ottawa Press, CA, 2025
ISBN 10: 0776642596 ISBN 13: 9780776642598
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Hexagone (Collection Typo), 2004
ISBN 10: 2892952050 ISBN 13: 9782892952056
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 15,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Ottawa Press, CA, 2025
ISBN 10: 0776642596 ISBN 13: 9780776642598
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 18,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 18,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 3,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. French text. Book.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condizione: Like New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Editore: Ubu Repertory Theater Publications, 1994
ISBN 10: 0913745421 ISBN 13: 9780913745427
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bonne Condition. Rares traces d'usure. 211 p. Envoi soigné.
Condizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 20,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 160 pages. 8.01x5.01x8.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 16,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Les Éditions de l'Hexagone, 2001
ISBN 10: 2890066673 ISBN 13: 9782890066670
Da: Trifolie, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 15,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Première page de garde déchirée. Inspecté individuellement : Usure de lecture normale. Bon état. Expédition rapide!
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 17,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Hexagone (Collection Typo), 2005
ISBN 10: 2892952050 ISBN 13: 9782892952056
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 23,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Da: Norrois, Sutton, QC, Canada
EUR 13,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Tache D'humidite Sur Coin De La Couverture Et Pages.Texte Francais, French Édition. Couverture Souple, État D'usage: S Bon État. Book.
EUR 13,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Texte Francais, French Édition. Couverture Rigide, État D'usage: Très Bon État. Après Avoir Exploré Le Monde Des Femmes Dans Le Bonheur A La Queue Glissante Et Splendide Solitude, Abla Farhoud Donne La Parole À Quatre Hommes Dans Un Roman Dense, Émouvant Et Exigeant, Le Fou D'Omar.Divisée En Quatre Livres, Chacun Avec Sa Propre Voix, Cette Oeuvre Présente Des Points De Vue Complémentaires Sur La Même Histoire, Celle D'Une Famille Libanaise Et Musulmane Installée À Montréal Depuis Quelques Années. Il Y Est Question Des Problèmes Liés À L'Adaptation À Une Nouvelle Société, Mais Le Thème Principal Est Celui, Universel, De La Maladie Mentale Et De L'Aliénation Qu'Elle Entraîne Chez Les Autres Membres De La Famille. Avec Beaucoup De Finesse Et D'Amour, Abla Farhoud Plonge Au Coeur Des Êtres Pour En Révéler Les Failles Secrètes, Les Blessures Jamais Guéries Et L'Immense Solitude À Laquelle Chaque Individu Tente D'Échapper Dans Sa Quête D'Identité Et Sa Recherche Du Bonheur. Book.