Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Design Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Design Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Design Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota, Design Institute, 2005
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota, Design Institute, 2005
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota, Design Institute, 2005
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Design I, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Not ex-library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Design Institute, U.S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Book is in excellent condition. Back cover has a fold-out that shows a little wear, otherwise the book is as new. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ Minnesota Design Institute, 2005
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 14,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Design, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 320 pages, very good condition; pages lightly yellowed at edges; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Design Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Design Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 24,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 36,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Design Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Design Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota, Design Institute, US, 2005
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 54,98
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. ELSE/WHERE: MAPPING charts the ascendancy of mapping as a powerful interdisciplinary strategy, one that links people and places, data and organizations, and physical and virtual environments. Traditionally written by history's victors, maps are gaining new currency in our information-saturated age as a means of making arguments and processes visible. Mapping technologies today are as diverse as the agendas driving them: social networks are mapped with dynamic digital interfaces; buildings are mapped with lasers; cities and regions are mapped by satellite. Illustrated with nearly 300 images, from archival woodcuts to Web-based maps and GPS drawings, ELSE/WHERE: MAPPING explores how cartographic techniques are being adapted to map the emerging landscapes of electronic communication. It showcases cutting-edge projects in graphic and industrial design, art, architecture, and technology by an international roster of writers, artists, and designers at the forefront of locative media practice. ELSE/WHERE: MAPPING proposes-by visual example and written analysis-that mapping is a fundamental design process that increasingly shapes the physical and conceptual dimensions of contemporary society. Deborah Littlejohn (designer) is design fellow at the University of Minnesota Design Institute.Distributed for the University of Minnesota Design Institute by the University of Minnesota Press.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MP - University Of Minnesota Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 47,17
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Design Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 47,21
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Design Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 48,10
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2006. 1st. Paperback. Editor(s): Abrams, Janet; Hall, Peter. Num Pages: 200 pages, Illustrations (some col.), maps. BIC Classification: AK; RGV. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 250 x 200 x 22. Weight in Grams: 990. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota, Design Institute, Minneapolis, 2005
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. ELSE/WHERE: MAPPING charts the ascendancy of mapping as a powerful interdisciplinary strategy, one that links people and places, data and organizations, and physical and virtual environments. Traditionally written by history's victors, maps are gaining new currency in our information-saturated age as a means of making arguments and processes visible. Mapping technologies today are as diverse as the agendas driving them: social networks are mapped with dynamic digital interfaces; buildings are mapped with lasers; cities and regions are mapped by satellite. Illustrated with nearly 300 images, from archival woodcuts to Web-based maps and GPS drawings, ELSE/WHERE: MAPPING explores how cartographic techniques are being adapted to map the emerging landscapes of electronic communication. It showcases cutting-edge projects in graphic and industrial design, art, architecture, and technology by an international roster of writers, artists, and designers at the forefront of locative media practice. ELSE/WHERE: MAPPING proposes-by visual example and written analysis-that mapping is a fundamental design process that increasingly shapes the physical and conceptual dimensions of contemporary society. Deborah Littlejohn (designer) is design fellow at the University of Minnesota Design Institute.Distributed for the University of Minnesota Design Institute by the University of Minnesota Press. MAPPING explores the importance of maps as aids to navigation, understanding, and cultural representation. Traditionally written by history's victors, maps are gaining new currency in our informationsaturated age as a means of making arguments and processes visible. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota, Design Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 55,76
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 320.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Design Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 47,12
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Design Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. 2006. 1st. Paperback. Editor(s): Abrams, Janet; Hall, Peter. Num Pages: 200 pages, Illustrations (some col.), maps. BIC Classification: AK; RGV. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 250 x 200 x 22. Weight in Grams: 990. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Design Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 50,51
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Univ of Minnesota Design Inst, 2005
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 50,68
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 320 pages. 9.50x7.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota, Design Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 47,13
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Design Institute, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972969624 ISBN 13: 9780972969628
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!