hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Robert Dunn (illustratore).
Condizione: Good. Robert Dunn (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Robert Dunn (illustratore). Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Carol Stutz (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Previous owner name and school stamps inside cover. Numbers on bottom page edges. Text and pages clean, intact and unmarked with slight edge wear. Cover with slight edge wear. 448 pages.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1965/1970. North America, Native Americans. University of Chicago Press. 359p. good paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chick-fil-A, 2006
Da: Sklubooks, LLC, Clermont, FL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. 000-060: Chick-fil-A Giveaway. Large Thin Paperback with 24 pages. No Defects. A New, Unread Book. A beautiful, square, tight copy with clean, unmarked pages. May have a few tiny blemishes from packaging or stacking. Outstanding Gift Quality. Abridged by Heather Bazata and Color Illustrated by Maggie Downer. First Edition thus 2006. Published by Frederic Thomas Inc. for Chick-fil-A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1965/1970. North America, Native Americans. University of Chicago Press. 359p. Very good paperback.
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. PAPERBACK; 3579108642pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION clean, solid, bright; black titles on blue & red paper covers.THATCHER PHOTO COVER ; 576 pages; Margaret Thatcher's impact on twentieth-century history is undeniable. From her humble, small-town upbringing to her rise to power as the United Kingdom's first female prime minister, to her dramatic fall from grace after more than three decades of service, celebrated biographer John Campbell delves into the story of this fascinating woman's life as no one has before. The result of more than nine years of meticulous research, The Iron Lady is the only balanced, unvarnished portrait.
EUR 10,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 10,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Exeter Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0671088955 ISBN 13: 9780671088958
Da: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Berry, Eileen Fitzpatrick (illustratore). 1987 , no edition given. Clean, unmarked, square. Beautifully illustrated slender 61 pages. Classic children's tale, abridged by Brenda Apsley. Juvenile 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Robert Dunn (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St. Martn's Press, NY, 1983
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Near Fine. First U.S. Edition - Stated, Also #1. A near fine copy with no wear or markings in a very good plus or better jacket. An excellent work showing Cellini's work in full color. Tall 8vo.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Thick octavo. B&W illustrations, maps. Condition: bottom edge of half-title and title pages badly creased (manufacturing defect); label on 1st free endpaper; else VG/VG. 910 pages.
EUR 11,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 11,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 11,72
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Abridged. Cover rubbed with some creasing. Penciled price inside. Pages with light wear and a bit of edge soil/dust smudging. Otherwise clean and intact throughout. Please see image. 569 pages.
Da: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Inscribed on the Title page; Best Wished from Bruce M. Caplan to Michael, May you always float happily on the sea of life! 9/8/05. Book is in Fine condition. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS 14586 06/2023. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wonder Books., NY.
Da: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Sergio Leone. (illustratore). Co. 1963. #2040. Trade paperback. 159pp +1p ad. Illus by Sergio Leone. Good. Leaves reglued neatly in cover wi/slight offset at fore-edge about midway through book. Tape stains inside front cv/on title page in gutter & last leaf of text detract light-mod. Light-mod dog-earred at top fore-crnr. Some cv wear detracts lightly. Bright; reasonably tight. Lightly read. No owner marks. Back cv lists series #'s 2001-2042.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD Condition, very nice copy.clean, solid,bright ; WHITE SPINE & COVER TITLES ON GLOSSY YELLOWISH PAPER COVERS SHOWS MAN'S FOOTPRINT IN SAND. Very clean type on bright white paper. END OF BOOK HAS 10 PAGES OF OTHERS IN SERIES. ; 273+pg pages; ACCESSIBLE AND HIGHLY READABLE TEXT .tropical paradise. For twenty-four years he lives with no human companionship - until one fateful day, when he discovers he is not alone.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin College Div, 2001
ISBN 10: 0618162194 ISBN 13: 9780618162192
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. 4th ed; POST INAUGURAL EDITION. GOOD ConditionNOT MARKED UP, SOLIDLY BOUND, COVERS HAVE SOME FOLDS NEAR CORNERS.; BLUE titles on RED, WHITE BLUE paper covers.BIT oversized item. ; BRIEF EDITION.50% SHORTER THAN REGULAR EDITION.INCLUDES 2000 IMPEACHMENT OF CLINTON; LOSOVO; WOMEN, BLACK AMERICANS;YUOUTH; HISPANICS. RELIGIOUS FUNDAMENTALISTS.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Inc., NY, 1971
ISBN 10: 0486202909 ISBN 13: 9780486202907
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Chess Diagrams (illustratore). FFep excised, else textblock is clean and tight. Lightly creased corners, peeling to front top corner; overall light edge wear; 313p. Index at end. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: VG-NF. Indeterminate. Book appears light to moderately read with a touch of wear at edges and extremities. OW a tight, solid and square looking copy of this abridged edition of P. T. Barnum's memoirs, subtitled: Forty Years' Recollections. Portrait of Barnum at inside front cover. 394 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LISTEN FOR PLEASURE LTD., ONTARIO, CANADA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0886460239 ISBN 13: 9780886460235
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
AUDIO. Condizione: VG. AUDIO CASSETTES (2), APPROX. PLAYING TIME 3 HOURS.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. NO MARKING.
Editore: Random House
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.