Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Xermanico; Risso, Eduardo (illustratore). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Xermanico; Risso, Eduardo (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Xermanico; Risso, Eduardo (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Xermanico; Risso, Eduardo (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Summersdale Publishers 01/05/1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 1873475365 ISBN 13: 9781873475362
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,55
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,79
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Adams, Art; Jurgens, Dan (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ingram Publishing 6/29/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1925989143 ISBN 13: 9781925989144
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Arduino: The ultimate guide to Arduino, including projects, programming tips & tricks, and much more! Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ingram Publishing 6/28/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1925989038 ISBN 13: 9781925989038
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Raspberry Pi: The ultimate guide to raspberry pi, including projects, programming tips & tricks, and much more! Book.
EUR 13,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 13,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Xermanico; Risso, Eduardo (illustratore). Graphic novel, 2022. Originally published as Flashpoint Beyond issues 0-6. Clean with white pages. "The world of Flashpoint returns," with Bruce Wayne.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. Xermanico; Risso, Eduardo (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Condizione: Very Good. Adams, Art; Jurgens, Dan (illustratore). Great shape- like new! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2023.
Condizione: Acceptable. Adams, Art; Jurgens, Dan (illustratore). Book is readable with major wear, creases, and rips. Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Acceptable 2023.
Da: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
EUR 11,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 15,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 15,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 15,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 15,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 15,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. Adams, Art; Jurgens, Dan (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: new. Adams, Art; Jurgens, Dan (illustratore). Paperback. Named by James Gunn as an influence for Gods and Monsters, the first chapter of the new DC Universe film and television slate! This story inspires the upcoming series BOOSTER GOLD.Who the hell is Booster Gold?!Named by James Gunn as an influence for Gods and Monsters, the first chapter of the new DC Universe film and television slate! This story inspires the upcoming series BOOSTER GOLD.Who the hell is Booster Gold?!A scoundrel from the future intent on making a name for himself in the past, Booster Gold has nevertheless exhibited his share of heroism.When opportunity arises, you have to seize it! That's an idea that has driven Mike Carter, a college football star of the 25th Century who earned the nickname "Booster" on the field. Even though people assured him a professional career of fame and fortune was in his future, he decided he couldn't wait and wagered on his own games. The scandal halted his dreams of professional stardom and ruined his reputation.Taking a job as a security guard in the Metropolis Space Museum, Mike saw another opportunity. With future and alien technology stolen from the museum, and a time machine that was on display, he realized he could not only become a superhero himself in a past era where his criminal history was unknown, but he could also make his good deeds profitable.Mike time-traveled to the modern age and debuted as Booster Gold. Now, he fights evil alongside different versions of the Justice League and his good pal Ted Kord, the second Blue Beetle. Though always eager to take credit for good deeds on social media or sign with a well-paying sponsor, Booster is a good guy at heart and will drop everything if he genuinely sees someone in need.BOOSTER GOLD- 52 PICK-UP explodes from the pages of 52 with Booster Gold on a mission to repair the damaged timeline of the DC Universe.if he's going to earn membership in the Justice League of America! Named by James Gunn as an influence for Gods and Monsters, the first chapter of the new DC Universe film and television slate! This story inspires the upcoming series BOOSTER GOLD. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.