EUR 10,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Good condition hardback and DJ not price clipped. 192 pages good and clean with clear print. Colour pictures and black and white sketches. Previous owner has written: with love from Uhleum. Christmas 1986. Happy Reading. No foxing. No tears to DJ. Introduction by Elizabeth Longford.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Secker & Warburg, London, UK., 1985
ISBN 10: 0436256770 ISBN 13: 9780436256776
Da: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australia
EUR 15,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Introduction by Elizabeth Longford: 192 pages. Illstrated. Map. Plastic wrapper. Size: Quarto 9.5"x10" Thick).
Da: Babushka Books & Framers, Isle of Wight, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Secker and Warburg Ltd., United Kingdom, 1985
ISBN 10: 0436256770 ISBN 13: 9780436256776
Da: M. C. Wilson, Perth, WA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 15,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression 1985 near fine hardback in a very good dust wrapper. Protected by clear removable archival covering. Owner's inscription. 192 pages. Map. Illustrations. EXTRA SHIPPING For Overseas Buyers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0436256770 ISBN 13: 9780436256776
Da: A Small Bookshop, ELMHURST, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 18,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Introduction by Elizabeth Longford. Colour and B&W sketches throughout (by Maud Berkeley) 27 cm x 25 cm. 192 pp.
Editore: Martin Secker and Warburg Limited 1985, 1985
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 9,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSquare imperial octavo hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Editore: Secker & Warburg London 1985, 1985
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 33,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy quarto 192pp., colour & b/w illusts., map, Fine illustrated account of the life of a young middle-class woman in Victorian England.
Editore: Secker & Warburg, 1985
Da: Mrs Middlebrow's Bookshop P.B.F.A. and the Rabbit Hole Tearoom, Freshwater, Isle of Wight, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1985. Secker & Warburg. First Edition. A Hardback in Near Fine condition, with a Dust Wrapper in Very Good condition. A lovely copy with only minor wear to extremities. Publisher's original brown boards with lettering and design in gilt to spine and front. The Wrapper is not price clipped and is now protected with a removable archival cover. Slight fading to spine of wrapper and wear and slight loss at top of spine; a little wear and one closed tear to top edge. Beautifully illustrated throughout in full colour and black & white. Externally very smart, internally firmly bound. Pages are clean, fresh and unmarked. A really nice First Edition.